Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of York Council →
City of York Council - Applefields School Classroom Adaptations & Hydrotherapy Pool
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cdf0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065905-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 12:20:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065905-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065905-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T13:20:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164095",
"name": "Hobson & Porter Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "98552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Applefields School Classroom Adaptations & Hydrotherapy Pool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of York Council - Applefields School Classroom Adaptations & Hydrotherapy Pool",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164095",
"name": "Hobson & Porter Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 0YF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifford House, Malmo Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hull@hobsonporter.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Applefields School Classroom Adaptations & Hydrotherapy Pool",
"value": {
"amount": 444360.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 533232.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065905-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065905-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T13:20:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065905-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T13:20:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164095",
"name": "Hobson & Porter Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "98552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Applefields School Classroom Adaptations & Hydrotherapy Pool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of York Council - Applefields School Classroom Adaptations & Hydrotherapy Pool",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164095",
"name": "Hobson & Porter Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 0YF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifford House, Malmo Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hull@hobsonporter.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Applefields School Classroom Adaptations & Hydrotherapy Pool",
"value": {
"amount": 444360.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 533232.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065905-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065905-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T13:20:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}