2
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0548c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078037-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 10:28:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | contractTermination | 078037-2026 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | contractAmendment | 078032-2026 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060377-2025 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053326-2025 |
| 17 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 032792-2025 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | tender | 032384-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078037-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T11:28:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0548c7",
"tender": {
"id": "C3365",
"title": "APP Scams Evaluation Consultancy",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:28:32+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Contract successfully completed.",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 459683,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 551619.6
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078037-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T11:28:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0548c7",
"tender": {
"id": "C3365",
"title": "APP Scams Evaluation Consultancy",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:28:32+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Contract successfully completed.",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 459683,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 551619.6
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078032-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T11:25:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0548c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C3365",
"title": "APP Scams Evaluation Consultancy",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078032-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078032-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:25:18+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "078032-2026",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "The change is limited to an extension of time due to delays in work completion, with no increase in contract value, no change in scope, and no alteration to the overall character of the contract.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060377-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T10:10:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0548c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
},
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03752719",
"name": "Frontier Economics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3365",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "APP Scams Evaluation Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) is establishing a contractual mechanism for the Payments Systems Regulator (PSR), who have procured a supplier to deliver an independently conducted evaluation of its key policies on Authorised Push Payment (APP) fraud – particularly focusing on the reimbursement requirement. This is principally an impact evaluation, though in addition to the analysis of the policies’ impacts we require the chosen supplier to provide an independent view on the effectiveness of the policies at achieving their target outcomes. The final analysis and independent view of the policies’ effectiveness will be published in the form of a report.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03752719",
"name": "Frontier Economics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 Clifton Street, Hackney"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03752719",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@frontier-economics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "PSR APP Scams Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 459683,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 551619.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060377-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060377-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T10:10:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053326-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-02T17:13:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0548c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
},
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "APP Scams Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 459683,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 551619.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053326-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053326-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T17:13:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03752719",
"name": "Frontier Economics Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "n/a",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03752719",
"name": "Frontier Economics Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3365",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "APP Scams Evaluation Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) is establishing a contractual mechanism for the Payments Systems Regulator (PSR), who are seeking to procure a supplier to deliver an independently conducted evaluation of its key policies on Authorised Push Payment (APP) fraud – particularly focussing on the reimbursement requirement. This is principally an impact evaluation, though in addition to the analysis of the policies’ impacts we require the chosen supplier to provide an independent view on the effectiveness of the policies at achieving their target outcomes. The final analysis and independent view of the policies’ effectiveness will be published in the form of a report.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03752719",
"name": "Frontier Economics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 Clifton Street, Hackney"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03752719",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@frontier-economics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032792-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T09:06:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0548c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0548c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 458333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 550000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "-"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "-"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
},
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "APP Scams Evaluation Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 458333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 550000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "032792-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032792-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T09:06:18+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "032792-2025",
"description": "Relinking to PME UK02"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) is establishing a contractual mechanism for the Payments Systems Regulator (PSR), who are seeking to procure a supplier to deliver an independently conducted evaluation of its key policies on Authorised Push Payment (APP) fraud – particularly focussing on the reimbursement requirement. This is principally an impact evaluation, though in addition to the analysis of the policies’ impacts we require the chosen supplier to provide an independent view on the effectiveness of the policies at achieving their target outcomes. The final analysis and independent view of the policies’ effectiveness will be published in the form of a report.",
"riskDetails": "-",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "-"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bidders will need to register on the FCA’s eProcurement system (Atamis) to respond to the Tender (https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome). Bidders should refer to the Atamis Supplier User Guide (https://services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf) for further information. If issues are experienced in accessing Atamis or any documents within Atamis you should contract their dedicated helpdesk on 029 2279 0052 or email at support@atamis.co.uk.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032384-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T16:12:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0548c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0548c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 458333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 550000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "-"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "-"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
},
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "APP Scams Evaluation Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 458333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 550000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "032384-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032384-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T16:12:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) is establishing a contractual mechanism for the Payments Systems Regulator (PSR), who are seeking to procure a supplier to deliver an independently conducted evaluation of its key policies on Authorised Push Payment (APP) fraud – particularly focussing on the reimbursement requirement. This is principally an impact evaluation, though in addition to the analysis of the policies’ impacts we require the chosen supplier to provide an independent view on the effectiveness of the policies at achieving their target outcomes. The final analysis and independent view of the policies’ effectiveness will be published in the form of a report.",
"riskDetails": "-",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "-"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bidders will need to register on the FCA’s eProcurement system (Atamis) to respond to the Tender (https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome). Bidders should refer to the Atamis Supplier User Guide (https://services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf) for further information. If issues are experienced in accessing Atamis or any documents within Atamis you should contract their dedicated helpdesk on 029 2279 0052 or email at support@atamis.co.uk.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}