Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028943-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T10:55:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067774",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Resourcing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Resourcing"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Capability"
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Success Factors",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Success Factors"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added Value"
},
{
"name": "Pricing & Value for Money",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing & Value for"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "APM Project Management Qualification (PMQ) ITT",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028943-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028943-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T10:55:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University seeks a specialist provider to deliver the APM Project Management Qualification (PMQ) as part of its apprenticeship and academic provision.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-York:-Vocational-training-services./WP22C7N539\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/WP22C7N539",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lord Mayors Walk, Lord Mayor's Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Revell",
"email": "procurement@yorksj.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Mar 2026 · 028943-2026 · tender
{
"id": "028943-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T10:55:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067774",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Resourcing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Resourcing"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Capability"
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Success Factors",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Success Factors"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added Value"
},
{
"name": "Pricing & Value for Money",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing & Value for"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "APM Project Management Qualification (PMQ) ITT",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028943-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028943-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T10:55:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University seeks a specialist provider to deliver the APM Project Management Qualification (PMQ) as part of its apprenticeship and academic provision.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-York:-Vocational-training-services./WP22C7N539\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/WP22C7N539",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lord Mayors Walk, Lord Mayor's Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Revell",
"email": "procurement@yorksj.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}