Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: THE OPEN UNIVERSITY →
Connector Service - up to 3 API integrations and professional services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067ec9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032292-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 10:48:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032292-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032292-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T11:48:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ec9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03952704",
"name": "SYRENIS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA10540",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "API Integration Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Connector Service - up to 3 API integrations and professional services.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000391",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNW-6296-ZJQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03952704",
"name": "SYRENIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "V2 Sci-Tech Daresbury"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://syrenis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03952704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@syrenis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGZ-6338-LVBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "API Integration Project",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032292-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032292-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:48:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032292-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T11:48:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ec9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03952704",
"name": "SYRENIS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA10540",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "API Integration Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Connector Service - up to 3 API integrations and professional services.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000391",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNW-6296-ZJQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03952704",
"name": "SYRENIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "V2 Sci-Tech Daresbury"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://syrenis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03952704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@syrenis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGZ-6338-LVBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "API Integration Project",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032292-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032292-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:48:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}