← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

API Integration Extract Import and Scripting Services

Buyer: HM Land Registry →

BuyerHM Land Registry
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Dec 2025

What is being bought

API Integration Extract Import and Scripting Services for Local Land Charges Programme

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe technical justification for the Direct Award would be that the incumbent suppliers are the only entities capable of undertaking development against their products held with Local Authorities. Therefore the relevant provisions for the Direct Award would be covered under section 41 and paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

API Integration Extract Import and Scripting Services

Statusactive
Value£1,283,842

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e65e
Latest release ID085537-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 22 2025 16:01:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Dec 2025award, contract085537-2025
27 Nov 2025award, contract077609-2025
21 Nov 2025award, contract076067-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "085537-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T16:01:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e65e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
    "name": "HM Land Registry"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02933889",
          "name": "Idox Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C2139",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "API Integration Extract Import and Scripting Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "API Integration Extract Import and Scripting Services for Local Land Charges Programme",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The technical justification for the Direct Award would be that the incumbent suppliers are the only entities capable of undertaking development against their products held with Local Authorities. Therefore the relevant provisions for the Direct Award would be covered under section 41 and paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
      "name": "HM Land Registry",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simon.morse@landregistry.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02933889",
      "name": "Idox Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5, 8 Forsyth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02933889",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@idoxgroup.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "API Integration Extract Import and Scripting Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1283841.67,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1540610
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-29T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-29T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "options": {
        "description": "optional Data Scripting Services included within contract"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "two +1  year options available"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085537-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085537-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-22T16:01:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
22 Dec 2025 · 085537-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "085537-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T16:01:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e65e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
    "name": "HM Land Registry"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02933889",
          "name": "Idox Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C2139",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "API Integration Extract Import and Scripting Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "API Integration Extract Import and Scripting Services for Local Land Charges Programme",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The technical justification for the Direct Award would be that the incumbent suppliers are the only entities capable of undertaking development against their products held with Local Authorities. Therefore the relevant provisions for the Direct Award would be covered under section 41 and paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
      "name": "HM Land Registry",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simon.morse@landregistry.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02933889",
      "name": "Idox Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5, 8 Forsyth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02933889",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@idoxgroup.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "API Integration Extract Import and Scripting Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1283841.67,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1540610
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-29T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-29T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "options": {
        "description": "optional Data Scripting Services included within contract"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "two +1  year options available"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085537-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085537-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-22T16:01:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Nov 2025 · 077609-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077609-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-27T11:29:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e65e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
    "name": "HM Land Registry"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "PROVISION OF APPLICATION PROGRAMMING INTERFACE INTEGRATION SERVICES, DATA EXTRACTION AND IMPORT SERVICES AND DATA SCRIPTING SERVICES.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1283841.67,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1540610
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "option to utilise Data Scripting services"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2x  one year extensions available"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077609-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077609-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-27T11:29:40Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02933889",
          "name": "Idox Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-29T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-29T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C2139",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "API Integration Extract Import and Scripting Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "API Integration Extract Import and Scripting Services for Local Land Charges Programme",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
      "name": "HM Land Registry",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simon.morse@landregistry.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02933889",
      "name": "Idox Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5   8 Forsyth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02933889",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@idoxgroup.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Nov 2025 · 076067-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076067-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-21T14:05:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e65e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
    "name": "HM Land Registry"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1333333,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1600000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "option to utilise scripting services"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2x  one year extensions available"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076067-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076067-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-21T14:05:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-6943-DMZG",
          "name": "Idox Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-29T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HMLR701108",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "PROVISION OF APPLICATION PROGRAMMING INTERFACE INTEGRATION SERVICES, DATA EXTRACTION AND DATA IMPORT SERVICES AND OPTIONAL DATA SCRIPTING SERVICES",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The contract will provide services which include Data Imports, Data Exports and Application Programming Interface (API) (and potentially Data Scripting, which will be added into the contract as an optional service to draw down on in the future if required.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The technical justification for the Direct Award would be that the incumbent suppliers are the only entities capable of undertaking development against their products held with Local Authorities. Therefore the relevant provisions for the Direct Award would be covered under section 41 and paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
      "name": "HM Land Registry",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simon.morse@landregistry.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-6943-DMZG",
      "name": "Idox Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 8, Forsyth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXN-6943-DMZG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@idoxgroup.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}