← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

AP2432 - Fairham Pastures - Planning Application

Buyer: Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE) →

BuyerScape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Oct 2025

What is being bought

This Contract Details Notice is submitted by SCAPE Group Limited (SCAPE) on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the Client).in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement. Payment of planning charges to Nottinghamshire County Council for the Fairham Pastures Primary School Construction Project. Planning Portal reference PP-14436312 To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990270929

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£31,763

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d595
Latest release ID069100-2025
Latest release timestampTue Oct 28 2025 16:05:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Oct 2025award, contract069100-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069100-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-28T16:05:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d595",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8243-RWJR",
    "name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71240000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-91",
          "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d595",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AP2432 - Fairham Pastures - Planning Application",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This Contract Details Notice is submitted by SCAPE Group Limited (SCAPE) on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the Client).in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement.\nPayment of planning charges to Nottinghamshire County Council for the Fairham Pastures Primary School Construction Project.  \nPlanning Portal reference PP-14436312\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990270929",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8243-RWJR",
      "name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHC-8243-RWJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Hunter",
        "email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8006696565"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
      "name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWR-6662-QTQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Client",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Hunter",
        "email": "Procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1158384844"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91",
      "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, West Bridgford"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "development.management@nottscc.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31763,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38115.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069100-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069100-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-28T16:05:18Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Oct 2025 · 069100-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069100-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-28T16:05:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d595",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8243-RWJR",
    "name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71240000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-91",
          "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d595",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AP2432 - Fairham Pastures - Planning Application",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This Contract Details Notice is submitted by SCAPE Group Limited (SCAPE) on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the Client).in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement.\nPayment of planning charges to Nottinghamshire County Council for the Fairham Pastures Primary School Construction Project.  \nPlanning Portal reference PP-14436312\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990270929",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8243-RWJR",
      "name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHC-8243-RWJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Hunter",
        "email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8006696565"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
      "name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWR-6662-QTQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Client",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Hunter",
        "email": "Procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1158384844"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91",
      "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, West Bridgford"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "development.management@nottscc.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31763,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38115.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069100-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069100-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-28T16:05:18Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}