Lot 1
AP1_DDP00588- Minor Tasks Breakdowns
Award criteria
price
AP1_DDP00588- Minor Tasks Breakdowns
UK
AP1_DDP00588- Minor Tasks Breakdowns
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,382 | 6 median · 83 average (837 of 2,382 with a bid count) | 7.3 average (930 of 2,382 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-034bf0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017738-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 29 2022 11:16:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2022 | award, contract | 017738-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017738-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1707907,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1707907,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-29T12:16:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034bf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4524",
"name": "CTM Portal for the NDA Shared Services Alliance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017738-2022-1-1",
"title": "AP1_DDP00588- Minor Tasks Breakdowns",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56900",
"name": "Cumbria Nuclear Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AP1_DDP00588- Tasks Breakdowns",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "AP1_DDP00588- Minor Tasks Breakdowns",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AP1_DDP00588- Minor Tasks Breakdowns",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "AP1_DDP00588- Minor Tasks Breakdowns",
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nAny appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Contracting Authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off under Framework Agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4524",
"name": "CTM Portal for the NDA Shared Services Alliance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Seascale",
"postalCode": "CA20 1PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calder Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": " 01002607",
"legalName": "CTM Portal for the NDA Shared Services Alliance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Reucroft",
"email": "philip.reucroft@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56900",
"name": "Cumbria Nuclear Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pillar House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "890 4825 96",
"legalName": "Cumbria Nuclear Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.houghton@shepley.vhe.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1946591933",
"telephone": "+44 1946599022"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-439",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56901",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Seascale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sellafield Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017738-2022-1-1",
"title": "AP1_DDP00588- Minor Tasks Breakdowns",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017738-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017738-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1707907,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1707907,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-29T12:16:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034bf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4524",
"name": "CTM Portal for the NDA Shared Services Alliance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017738-2022-1-1",
"title": "AP1_DDP00588- Minor Tasks Breakdowns",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56900",
"name": "Cumbria Nuclear Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AP1_DDP00588- Tasks Breakdowns",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "AP1_DDP00588- Minor Tasks Breakdowns",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AP1_DDP00588- Minor Tasks Breakdowns",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "AP1_DDP00588- Minor Tasks Breakdowns",
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nAny appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Contracting Authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off under Framework Agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4524",
"name": "CTM Portal for the NDA Shared Services Alliance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Seascale",
"postalCode": "CA20 1PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calder Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": " 01002607",
"legalName": "CTM Portal for the NDA Shared Services Alliance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Reucroft",
"email": "philip.reucroft@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56900",
"name": "Cumbria Nuclear Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pillar House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "890 4825 96",
"legalName": "Cumbria Nuclear Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.houghton@shepley.vhe.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1946591933",
"telephone": "+44 1946599022"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-439",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56901",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Seascale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sellafield Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017738-2022-1-1",
"title": "AP1_DDP00588- Minor Tasks Breakdowns",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017738-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}