Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
AO17 Skills Kitchen
Refurbishment work
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: TEC Partnership: "AO17 Skills Kitchen". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | TEC Partnership | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: TEC Partnership
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for TEC Partnership. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTEC Partnership | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Apr 2023, 14:52 BST | Last source update26 Apr 2023, 14:52 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRefurbishment work | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03c1e5 | ||
What is being bought
Further to your Interest, the TEC Partnership invite you to tender for the works described within this invitation to tender. The tender shall conform to the requirements set out in these documents and shall be exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT).The invitation to tender is for the appointment of a contractor to undertake The Refurbishment of A017 Skills Kitchen ready to receive new furniture for the TEC Partnership. The whole tender must be received no later than 19th May 2023, 12 noonThe College shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. Tender issued - Wednesday 19th April 2023Site visits - available upon requestDate for final questions - 4pm, Friday 12th May 2023Tender return date - on or before 12 noon, Friday 19th May 2023Appointment of contractor - Friday 26th May 2023Commencement of contract - Monday 26th June 2023Please note that all the dates referred to above are currently anticipated and may be subject to change.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
26 Apr 2023, 14:52 BST - Official notice release published
26 Apr 2023, 14:52 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
26 Apr 2023, 14:52 BST - Status changed to active
19 Apr 2023, 09:31 BST - Official notice release published
19 Apr 2023, 09:31 BST - Submission deadline changed to 19 May 2023, 12:00 BST
19 Apr 2023, 09:31 BST - Buyer information updated
19 Apr 2023, 09:31 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedAmendment to submission date
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Apr 2023, 14:52 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
TEC Partnership
Contracting authority GB-FTS-80553Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published