← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Anya App (Latch Aid)

Buyer: North Northamptonshire Council →

BuyerNorth Northamptonshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The Family Hubs & Start for Life Programme extends LatchAid Ltd/ANYA to continue to deliver their digital service for £45,700 + VAT (Total £54,840). This contract extends the provision for a further 2 years, ensuring continuity of support for all families in North Northamptonshire. The app provides premium access for parents, carers, and healthcare professionals, including: • 24/7 evidence-based guidance and AI-driven support. • Escalation to International Board Certified Lactation Consultants (IBCLCs) for one-to-one support. • 3D latch animations and practical resources on feeding and early parenting. • Peer and professional communities moderated by specialists. • Integration of local Family Hub offers and signposting. • Enhanced reporting through monthly data packs and a bespoke Power BI dashboard.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£45,700

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066e23
Latest release ID024841-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 18 2026 16:59:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Mar 2026award, contract024841-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024841-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-18T16:59:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e23",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
    "name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF25",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11485792",
          "name": "LATCHAID LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e23",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Anya App (Latch Aid)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Family Hubs & Start for Life Programme extends LatchAid Ltd/ANYA to continue to deliver their digital service for £45,700 + VAT (Total £54,840).\nThis contract extends the provision for a further 2 years, ensuring continuity of support for all families in North Northamptonshire.\nThe app provides premium access for parents, carers, and healthcare professionals, including:\n•\t24/7 evidence-based guidance and AI-driven support.\n•\tEscalation to International Board Certified Lactation Consultants (IBCLCs) for one-to-one support.\n•\t3D latch animations and practical resources on feeding and early parenting.\n•\tPeer and professional communities moderated by specialists.\n•\tIntegration of local Family Hub offers and signposting.\n•\tEnhanced reporting through monthly data packs and a bespoke Power BI dashboard.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
      "name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corby",
        "postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Sorayah.Mbuthia@northnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11485792",
      "name": "LATCHAID LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cirencester",
        "postalCode": "GL7 6AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bowood Cottage Windmill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://anya.health/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11485792",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "thomas.cooke@anya.health"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWCW-8981-RLWR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 54840
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024841-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024841-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-18T16:59:02Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Mar 2026 · 024841-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024841-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-18T16:59:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e23",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
    "name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF25",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11485792",
          "name": "LATCHAID LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e23",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Anya App (Latch Aid)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Family Hubs & Start for Life Programme extends LatchAid Ltd/ANYA to continue to deliver their digital service for £45,700 + VAT (Total £54,840).\nThis contract extends the provision for a further 2 years, ensuring continuity of support for all families in North Northamptonshire.\nThe app provides premium access for parents, carers, and healthcare professionals, including:\n•\t24/7 evidence-based guidance and AI-driven support.\n•\tEscalation to International Board Certified Lactation Consultants (IBCLCs) for one-to-one support.\n•\t3D latch animations and practical resources on feeding and early parenting.\n•\tPeer and professional communities moderated by specialists.\n•\tIntegration of local Family Hub offers and signposting.\n•\tEnhanced reporting through monthly data packs and a bespoke Power BI dashboard.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
      "name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corby",
        "postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Sorayah.Mbuthia@northnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11485792",
      "name": "LATCHAID LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cirencester",
        "postalCode": "GL7 6AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bowood Cottage Windmill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://anya.health/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11485792",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "thomas.cooke@anya.health"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWCW-8981-RLWR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 54840
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024841-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024841-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-18T16:59:02Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}