Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EXETER →
Provision of logistics and operational support services for an Antarctic expedition, including: Flights in and out of Antarctica, scientific equipment freight, board and lodgings for the duration of the expedition and other associated services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f193 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083596-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 15:00:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083596-2026 |
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083593-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083596-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T16:00:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f193",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AQ",
"country": "AQ",
"countryName": "Antarctica"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Antarctic expedition logistics and operational support services",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 375000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083596-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083596-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T16:00:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCW-1571-CYVJ",
"name": "Antarctic Logistics and Expeditions LLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2026/171/MB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Antarctic expedition logistics and operational support services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of logistics and operational support services for an Antarctic expedition, including: Flights in and out of Antarctica, scientific equipment freight, board and lodgings for the duration of the expedition and other associated services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.brine@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCW-1571-CYVJ",
"name": "Antarctic Logistics and Expeditions LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Murray",
"postalCode": "UT 84017",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "4741 South Commerce Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCW-1571-CYVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.rootes@antarctic-logistics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083596-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T16:00:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f193",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AQ",
"country": "AQ",
"countryName": "Antarctica"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Antarctic expedition logistics and operational support services",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 375000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083596-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083596-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T16:00:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCW-1571-CYVJ",
"name": "Antarctic Logistics and Expeditions LLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2026/171/MB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Antarctic expedition logistics and operational support services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of logistics and operational support services for an Antarctic expedition, including: Flights in and out of Antarctica, scientific equipment freight, board and lodgings for the duration of the expedition and other associated services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.brine@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCW-1571-CYVJ",
"name": "Antarctic Logistics and Expeditions LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Murray",
"postalCode": "UT 84017",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "4741 South Commerce Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCW-1571-CYVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.rootes@antarctic-logistics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083593-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T15:55:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f193",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AQ",
"country": "AQ",
"countryName": "Antarctica"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Antarctic expedition logistics and operational support services",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 375000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083593-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083593-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T15:55:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCW-1571-CYVJ",
"name": "Antarctic Logistics and Expeditions LLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2026/171/MB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Antarctic expedition logistics and operational support services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of logistics and operational support services for an Antarctic expedition, including: Flights in and out of Antarctica, scientific equipment freight, board and lodgings for the duration of the expedition and other associated services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Antarctic Logistics and Expeditions is a commercial operator in Antarctica offering exclusive access, logistics and fuel to a particular region in Antarctica, which is the focus of a research project.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.brine@Exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCW-1571-CYVJ",
"name": "Antarctic Logistics and Expeditions LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Murray",
"postalCode": "UT 84017",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "4741 South Commerce Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCW-1571-CYVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.rootes@antarctic-logistics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}