Lot 1
ANPR System & Maintenance for Car Parks / Hospital Areas within the following hospital sites: <br/><br/>Pinderfields Hospital <br/>Dewsbury District Hospital <br/>Pontefract General Infirmary Hospital
ANPR System & Maintenance Agreement for Car Parks / Hospital Areas.
UKE45
ANPR System & Maintenance for Car Parks / Hospital Areas within the following hospital sites: <br/><br/>Pinderfields Hospital <br/>Dewsbury District Hospital <br/>Pontefract General Infirmary Hospital
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Car park control equipment, Car park management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Car park control equipment (34926000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,560 | 3 median · 24 average (1,842 of 4,560 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,058 of 4,560 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE45 | 12 | 16 median · 51.6 average (5 of 12 with a bid count) | 12.6 average (5 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 277 | 3.5 median · 3.5 average (6 of 277 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (6 of 277 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04a5c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031835-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 04 2024 09:42:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £600,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct 2024 | planning | 031835-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031835-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-10-04T10:42:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a5c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-58021",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C311155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "ANPR System & Maintenance for Car Parks / Hospital Areas within the following hospital sites: <br/><br/>Pinderfields Hospital <br/>Dewsbury District Hospital <br/>Pontefract General Infirmary Hospital"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Pinderfields Hospital <br/>Aberford Road <br/>Wakefield <br/>West Yorkshire <br/>WF1 4DG"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34926000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park control equipment"
},
{
"id": "98351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ANPR System & Maintenance for Car Parks",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ANPR System & Maintenance Agreement for Car Parks / Hospital Areas.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "98351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park management services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58021",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"locality": "Wakefeld",
"postalCode": "WF1 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ and education Centre, Aberford Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midyorks.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.midyorks.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Adamson",
"email": "philip.adamson2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1924541493"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031835-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-10-04T10:42:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a5c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-58021",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C311155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "ANPR System & Maintenance for Car Parks / Hospital Areas within the following hospital sites: <br/><br/>Pinderfields Hospital <br/>Dewsbury District Hospital <br/>Pontefract General Infirmary Hospital"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Pinderfields Hospital <br/>Aberford Road <br/>Wakefield <br/>West Yorkshire <br/>WF1 4DG"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34926000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park control equipment"
},
{
"id": "98351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ANPR System & Maintenance for Car Parks",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ANPR System & Maintenance Agreement for Car Parks / Hospital Areas.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "98351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park management services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58021",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"locality": "Wakefeld",
"postalCode": "WF1 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ and education Centre, Aberford Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midyorks.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.midyorks.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Adamson",
"email": "philip.adamson2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1924541493"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}