← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

ANPR Enforcement Camera Systems. Hardware and Software

Buyer: City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council →

BuyerCity of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Apr 2026

What is being bought

To procure ANPR Enforcement Camera Systems. Hardware and Software for the detection and recording of Moving Traffic Offences under Part 6 of the Traffic Management Act.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e

Awards

ANPR Enforcement Camera Systems. Hardware and Software

Statuspending
Value£1,979,033
Contract periodFrom 12 May 2026 to 15 Feb 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068dbd
Latest release ID039055-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 29 2026 10:12:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Apr 2026award, contract039055-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039055-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-29T11:12:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068dbd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34970000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "ANPR Enforcement Camera Systems. Hardware and Software",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1979032.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2374839.36
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039055-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039055-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-29T11:12:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10809863",
          "name": "NEOLOGY UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-15T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-02-15T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ANPR Enforcement Camera Systems",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "ANPR Enforcement Camera Systems. Hardware and Software",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "To procure ANPR Enforcement Camera Systems. Hardware and Software for the detection and recording of Moving Traffic Offences under Part 6 of the Traffic Management Act.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10809863",
      "name": "NEOLOGY UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Floor 20, 51 South Lime Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://ww.neology.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10809863",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk-tendering@neology.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVRD-3784-WMYG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
      "relatedLots": [
        "5"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Apr 2026 · 039055-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039055-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-29T11:12:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068dbd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34970000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "ANPR Enforcement Camera Systems. Hardware and Software",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1979032.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2374839.36
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039055-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039055-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-29T11:12:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10809863",
          "name": "NEOLOGY UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-15T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-02-15T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ANPR Enforcement Camera Systems",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "ANPR Enforcement Camera Systems. Hardware and Software",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "To procure ANPR Enforcement Camera Systems. Hardware and Software for the detection and recording of Moving Traffic Offences under Part 6 of the Traffic Management Act.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10809863",
      "name": "NEOLOGY UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Floor 20, 51 South Lime Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://ww.neology.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10809863",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk-tendering@neology.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVRD-3784-WMYG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
      "relatedLots": [
        "5"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}