Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
An anonymous reporting mechanism to cover aspects such as bullying, harassment, discrimination and victimisation [BHDV]; police conduct; and crime within the MOD
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d2aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067910-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 14:41:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067910-2025 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067893-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067910-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T15:41:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anonymous Reporting Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067910-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067910-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T15:41:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"name": "Treble 5 Treble 1 Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715691453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Anonymous Reporting Tool Transparency Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An anonymous reporting mechanism to cover aspects such as bullying, harassment, discrimination and victimisation [BHDV]; police conduct; and crime within the MOD",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"name": "Treble 5 Treble 1 Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 9DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Sedulo Office 605, Albert House 256-260 Old Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.powell@crimestoppers-uk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067910-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T15:41:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anonymous Reporting Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067910-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067910-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T15:41:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"name": "Treble 5 Treble 1 Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715691453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Anonymous Reporting Tool Transparency Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An anonymous reporting mechanism to cover aspects such as bullying, harassment, discrimination and victimisation [BHDV]; police conduct; and crime within the MOD",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"name": "Treble 5 Treble 1 Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 9DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Sedulo Office 605, Albert House 256-260 Old Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.powell@crimestoppers-uk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067893-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T15:16:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anonymous Reporting Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067893-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067893-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T15:16:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"name": "Treble 5 Treble 1 Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715691453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Anonymous Reporting Tool Transparency Notice",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An anonymous reporting mechanism to cover aspects such as bullying, harassment, discrimination and victimisation [BHDV]; police conduct; and crime within the MOD",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Crimestoppers is identified as the only supplier of the preferred ‘white label’ anonymous reporting service, therefore a single source award has been deemed the most appropriate course of action. Justification for single source is under the following provision under schedule 5 in the New Procurement Act 2023:\n“5. The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract—\n(a) due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b) there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.”",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"name": "Treble 5 Treble 1 Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 9DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sedulo Office 605, Albert House 256-260 Old Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.powell@crimestoppers-uk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}