Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Gateshead Borough Council →
Maintenance, support and licensing for our IFS Assyst IT Service Management (ITSM) and Enterprise Service Management (ESM) solution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f636 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083113-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 08:56:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083113-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083113-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T08:56:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f636",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03277022",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL AND FINANCIAL SYSTEMS, IFS UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN04122025180916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ANNUAL SUPPORT & MAINTENCE OF ASSYSNET",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance, support and licensing for our IFS Assyst IT Service Management (ITSM) and Enterprise Service Management (ESM) solution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gateshead.gov.uk/article/31230/Learning-and-Skills",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002639",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew M Thompson",
"email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03277022",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL AND FINANCIAL SYSTEMS, IFS UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bourne House Lotus Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ifs.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03277022",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephanie.poore@ifs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLC-5675-XTZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ANNUAL SUPPORT & MAINTENCE OF ASSYSNET",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200500.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083113-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083113-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T08:56:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083113-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T08:56:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f636",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03277022",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL AND FINANCIAL SYSTEMS, IFS UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN04122025180916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ANNUAL SUPPORT & MAINTENCE OF ASSYSNET",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance, support and licensing for our IFS Assyst IT Service Management (ITSM) and Enterprise Service Management (ESM) solution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gateshead.gov.uk/article/31230/Learning-and-Skills",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002639",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew M Thompson",
"email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03277022",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL AND FINANCIAL SYSTEMS, IFS UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bourne House Lotus Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ifs.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03277022",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephanie.poore@ifs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLC-5675-XTZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ANNUAL SUPPORT & MAINTENCE OF ASSYSNET",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200500.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083113-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083113-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T08:56:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}