Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Annual Support Contract and Licences for BeetrootDMARD System Awarded to THERAPYAUDIT Period - 30/06/2025 - 29/06/2026 Total cost - £13,502.00 exc VAT, £16,202.40 inc VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055dbe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039323-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 11 2025 13:32:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039323-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039323-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T14:32:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dbe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05531507",
"name": "THERAPYAUDIT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dbe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Support Contract for BeetrootDMARD System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Support Contract and Licences for BeetrootDMARD System\nAwarded to THERAPYAUDIT\nPeriod - 30/06/2025 - 29/06/2026\nTotal cost - £13,502.00 exc VAT, £16,202.40 inc VAT.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RR7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.nixon2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLN-7375-RYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05531507",
"name": "THERAPYAUDIT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB23 8BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 Pettitts Lane Dry Drayton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beetroothealth.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05531507",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.wright@therapyaudit.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGL-6914-CQLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13502,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16202.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039323-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039323-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T14:32:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039323-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T14:32:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dbe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05531507",
"name": "THERAPYAUDIT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dbe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Support Contract for BeetrootDMARD System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Support Contract and Licences for BeetrootDMARD System\nAwarded to THERAPYAUDIT\nPeriod - 30/06/2025 - 29/06/2026\nTotal cost - £13,502.00 exc VAT, £16,202.40 inc VAT.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RR7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.nixon2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLN-7375-RYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05531507",
"name": "THERAPYAUDIT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB23 8BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 Pettitts Lane Dry Drayton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beetroothealth.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05531507",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.wright@therapyaudit.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGL-6914-CQLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13502,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16202.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039323-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039323-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T14:32:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}