Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Home Office →
Fleet vessel tracking system, tracking all vessels for operational deployment and safety of life. A bespoke service supplied by Ground Control Technologies UK Ltd.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fb90 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012353-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 01 2025 15:36:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 012353-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012353-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-01T16:36:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Navigation equipment"
},
{
"id": "63724000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Navigation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142579",
"name": "Ground Control Technologies UK Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb90",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Air Time & help line support for vessel tracking system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fleet vessel tracking system, tracking all vessels for operational deployment and safety of life. A bespoke service supplied by Ground Control Technologies UK Ltd.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maritimeprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142579",
"name": "Ground Control Technologies UK Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHURCHAM, GLOUCESTER",
"postalCode": "GL2 8AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT D2 CHURCHAM BUSINESS PARK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "evan.fenemor@groundcontrol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012353-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012353-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-01T16:36:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012353-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-01T16:36:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Navigation equipment"
},
{
"id": "63724000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Navigation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142579",
"name": "Ground Control Technologies UK Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb90",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Air Time & help line support for vessel tracking system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fleet vessel tracking system, tracking all vessels for operational deployment and safety of life. A bespoke service supplied by Ground Control Technologies UK Ltd.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maritimeprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142579",
"name": "Ground Control Technologies UK Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHURCHAM, GLOUCESTER",
"postalCode": "GL2 8AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT D2 CHURCHAM BUSINESS PARK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "evan.fenemor@groundcontrol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012353-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012353-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-01T16:36:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}