Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NS&I →
**CONTRACT AWARDED** Annual Agreement for Financial Adviser activity throughout the year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05152f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021995-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 16 2025 07:43:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 May 2025 | award, contract | 021995-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021995-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T08:43:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05152f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"name": "NS&I"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCN-5262-TQJW",
"name": "Incisive Business Media Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-S-43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Agreement for Financial Adviser activity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "**CONTRACT AWARDED**\nAnnual Agreement for Financial Adviser activity throughout the year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"name": "NS&I",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@nsandi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCN-5262-TQJW",
"name": "Incisive Business Media Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2B 5QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New London House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCN-5262-TQJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robin.shute@incisivemedia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual Agreement for Financial Adviser activity",
"value": {
"amount": 31250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021995-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021995-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T08:43:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021995-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T08:43:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05152f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"name": "NS&I"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCN-5262-TQJW",
"name": "Incisive Business Media Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-S-43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Agreement for Financial Adviser activity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "**CONTRACT AWARDED**\nAnnual Agreement for Financial Adviser activity throughout the year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"name": "NS&I",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@nsandi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCN-5262-TQJW",
"name": "Incisive Business Media Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2B 5QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New London House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCN-5262-TQJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robin.shute@incisivemedia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual Agreement for Financial Adviser activity",
"value": {
"amount": 31250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021995-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021995-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T08:43:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}