Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →
The Journeys and Places Team at Enfield Council is looking to appoint a multi-disciplinary Design Team to lead on the design and delivery of a refurbishment to the existing Angel Community Centre, one of 11 projects to be delivered in Angel Edmonton with funding from Levelling Up. The project will involve the refurbishment of 630 sqm of council owned community centre, refurbishment and conversion of a 109sqm upstairs flat, provision of a screening room in the main hall and extensive community engagement to inform the design development. The Design Team’s scope of work will span all the RIBA Stages (1 to 6) to cover the design development and delivery of the new Angel Community Centre. The Design team will also be required to project manage the design and construction works – with support from the Place Delivery Lead within LB Enfield.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05937c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053665-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 03 2025 15:30:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053665-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053665-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T16:30:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05937c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159809",
"name": "DK-CM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0254",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Angel Community Centre Design and PM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Journeys and Places Team at Enfield Council is looking to appoint a multi-disciplinary Design Team to lead on the design and delivery of a refurbishment to the existing Angel Community Centre, one of 11 projects to be delivered in Angel Edmonton with funding from Levelling Up. The project will involve the refurbishment of 630 sqm of council owned community centre, refurbishment and conversion of a 109sqm upstairs flat, provision of a screening room in the main hall and extensive community engagement to inform the design development. The Design Team’s scope of work will span all the RIBA Stages (1 to 6) to cover the design development and delivery of the new Angel Community Centre. The Design team will also be required to project manage the design and construction works – with support from the Place Delivery Lead within LB Enfield.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159809",
"name": "DK-CM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E2 6QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Durham Yard, Teesdale Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "studio@dk-cm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Design and PM Services Angel Community Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 129775,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155730
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053665-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053665-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T16:30:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053665-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T16:30:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05937c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159809",
"name": "DK-CM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0254",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Angel Community Centre Design and PM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Journeys and Places Team at Enfield Council is looking to appoint a multi-disciplinary Design Team to lead on the design and delivery of a refurbishment to the existing Angel Community Centre, one of 11 projects to be delivered in Angel Edmonton with funding from Levelling Up. The project will involve the refurbishment of 630 sqm of council owned community centre, refurbishment and conversion of a 109sqm upstairs flat, provision of a screening room in the main hall and extensive community engagement to inform the design development. The Design Team’s scope of work will span all the RIBA Stages (1 to 6) to cover the design development and delivery of the new Angel Community Centre. The Design team will also be required to project manage the design and construction works – with support from the Place Delivery Lead within LB Enfield.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159809",
"name": "DK-CM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E2 6QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Durham Yard, Teesdale Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "studio@dk-cm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Design and PM Services Angel Community Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 129775,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155730
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053665-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053665-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T16:30:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}