Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Anderson High School Halls of Residence, Lerwick, Shetland - Hard Facilities Management Services
Building and facilities management services
Facilities management services
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Shetland Islands Council: "Anderson High School Halls of Residence, Lerwick, Shetland - Hard Facilities Management Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Shetland Islands Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Shetland Islands Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Shetland Islands Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 25 active published awards; 25 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityShetland Islands Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Jun 2025, 14:55 BST | Last source update6 Jun 2025, 14:55 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding and facilities management services, Facilities management services, Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0499d7 | ||
What is being bought
Hard Facilities Management Services will cover mechanical, electrical and fabric maintenance. The contract covers a range of statutory, emergency and re-active maintenance.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
6 Jun 2025, 14:55 BST - Official notice release published
6 Jun 2025, 14:55 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
6 Jun 2025, 14:55 BST - Status changed to active
11 Sept 2024, 11:10 BST - Official notice release published
11 Sept 2024, 11:10 BST - Submission deadline changed to 14 Oct 2024, 12:00 BST
11 Sept 2024, 11:10 BST - Buyer information updated
11 Sept 2024, 11:10 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe type of contract awarded is a Services contract. The procurement is a governed by the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Jun 2025, 14:55 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 6 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST · £202,521
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Robertson Facilities Management (FM) Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £202,521 · signed 6 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Shetland Islands Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-71681Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published