Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013475-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-05-19T12:59:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033b41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49529",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013475-2022-ecm_12830-1",
"title": "Anaplan Capacity Planning Implementation",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53239",
"name": "Fidenda Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033b41",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Trust are seeking to build a centralised scenario planning and evaluation capability, encompassing clinical delivery model, resource profiles, skill mix, affordability, etc. The outputs of this exercise must allow the Trust to make business-wide decisions on resourcing at all levels, i.e., consumables, vehicle and clinical grade mix, engineering, make-ready operatives etc. This must be able to be done several years into the future and under several “what-if” conditions such as different forecasts for demand, pay changes, hospital closures, road network disruption etc. \nAlthough the Trust has the capability to generate forecasts, the integrated planning tool will be required to have built in forecasting capabilities or be designed to deliver future forecasting capabilities via third party providers. \nThe system should support the setting of targets based on costs or hours and provide alerting and reporting as appropriate. Reporting based on simulation modelling is intended as an adjunct to, not a replacement for established reporting. This scope will be limited to ad-hoc modelling requests and simulation-enhanced situational awareness under the performance review framework. \nThe various scenarios the Trust intend to review should be comparable with each other and provide insight into the differences. \nThe system must be capable of receiving input from Trust selected models/datasets, both in-house and externally procured. Additional information: The tender was run via G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement (RM1557.12)\nDigital Market Ref : 585133598086838",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anaplan Connected Planning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Trust is seeking a consultant to implement, Anaplan Capacity Planning, a centralised scenario planning and evaluation capability system, encompassing clinical delivery model, resource profiles, skill mix, affordability, etc. The outputs of this exercise must allow the Trust to make business-wide decisions on resourcing at all levels, i.e., consumables, vehicle and clinical grade mix, engineering, make-ready operatives etc. This must be able to be done several years into the future and under several “what-if” conditions such as different forecasts for demand, pay changes, hospital closures, road network disruption etc.",
"classification": {
"id": "72227000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software integration consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract award to the preferred supplier under G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement (RM1557.12)\nDigital Market Reference: 585133598086838",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49529",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust Nexus House, 4 Gatwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.secamb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Ambulance Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892831139"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53239",
"name": "Fidenda Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 8BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stonebridge House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fidenda Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tristan.colgate@fidenda.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17994",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House, 4 Gatwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.secamb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892831139"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013475-2022-ecm_12830-1",
"title": "Anaplan Capacity Planning Implementation",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013475-2022-ecm_12830-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 May 2022 · 013475-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "013475-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-05-19T12:59:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033b41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49529",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013475-2022-ecm_12830-1",
"title": "Anaplan Capacity Planning Implementation",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53239",
"name": "Fidenda Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033b41",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Trust are seeking to build a centralised scenario planning and evaluation capability, encompassing clinical delivery model, resource profiles, skill mix, affordability, etc. The outputs of this exercise must allow the Trust to make business-wide decisions on resourcing at all levels, i.e., consumables, vehicle and clinical grade mix, engineering, make-ready operatives etc. This must be able to be done several years into the future and under several “what-if” conditions such as different forecasts for demand, pay changes, hospital closures, road network disruption etc. \nAlthough the Trust has the capability to generate forecasts, the integrated planning tool will be required to have built in forecasting capabilities or be designed to deliver future forecasting capabilities via third party providers. \nThe system should support the setting of targets based on costs or hours and provide alerting and reporting as appropriate. Reporting based on simulation modelling is intended as an adjunct to, not a replacement for established reporting. This scope will be limited to ad-hoc modelling requests and simulation-enhanced situational awareness under the performance review framework. \nThe various scenarios the Trust intend to review should be comparable with each other and provide insight into the differences. \nThe system must be capable of receiving input from Trust selected models/datasets, both in-house and externally procured. Additional information: The tender was run via G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement (RM1557.12)\nDigital Market Ref : 585133598086838",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anaplan Connected Planning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Trust is seeking a consultant to implement, Anaplan Capacity Planning, a centralised scenario planning and evaluation capability system, encompassing clinical delivery model, resource profiles, skill mix, affordability, etc. The outputs of this exercise must allow the Trust to make business-wide decisions on resourcing at all levels, i.e., consumables, vehicle and clinical grade mix, engineering, make-ready operatives etc. This must be able to be done several years into the future and under several “what-if” conditions such as different forecasts for demand, pay changes, hospital closures, road network disruption etc.",
"classification": {
"id": "72227000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software integration consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract award to the preferred supplier under G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement (RM1557.12)\nDigital Market Reference: 585133598086838",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49529",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust Nexus House, 4 Gatwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.secamb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Ambulance Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892831139"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53239",
"name": "Fidenda Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 8BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stonebridge House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fidenda Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tristan.colgate@fidenda.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17994",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House, 4 Gatwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.secamb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892831139"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013475-2022-ecm_12830-1",
"title": "Anaplan Capacity Planning Implementation",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013475-2022-ecm_12830-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}