Lot 1
No lot description published.
As above, the analytical software, support and platform for the whoole system analysis and operation.
UKL16, GB · UKL21, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Medical software package (48180000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,346 | 1 median · 9.4 average (1,494 of 4,346 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,727 of 4,346 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL16 | 16 | 1 median · 12.7 average (3 of 16 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (3 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 277 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05447c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030604-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 06 2025 12:59:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,369,999 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun 2025 | planning | 030604-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030604-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T13:59:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05447c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05447c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ANALYTICAL SOFTWARE, SUPPORT AND PLATFORM FOR WHOLE SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND OPERATION",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2369999
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As above, the analytical software, support and platform for the whoole system analysis and operation. ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "np18 3qx",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Cadocs Hospital, Lodge Road, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A6",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Katy Leanne Jones",
"email": "katy.jones3@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS WALES SHARED SERVICES PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nantgarw",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Managers",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Katy Leanne Jones",
"email": "katy.jones3@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+447506428408"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "030604-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030604-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T13:59:06+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030604-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T13:59:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05447c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05447c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ANALYTICAL SOFTWARE, SUPPORT AND PLATFORM FOR WHOLE SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND OPERATION",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2369999
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As above, the analytical software, support and platform for the whoole system analysis and operation. ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "np18 3qx",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Cadocs Hospital, Lodge Road, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A6",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Katy Leanne Jones",
"email": "katy.jones3@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS WALES SHARED SERVICES PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nantgarw",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Managers",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Katy Leanne Jones",
"email": "katy.jones3@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+447506428408"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "030604-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030604-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T13:59:06+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}