Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Bradford Council requires a contractor to carry out Soft Market Testing for Anaerobic Digestion for Bradford District.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a703 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061804-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 13:57:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061804-2025 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061797-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061804-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T14:57:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a703",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan and District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anaerobic Digestion - Soft Market Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 26971,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32365
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061804-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061804-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T14:57:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06656979",
"name": "WALKER RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a703",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Anaerobic Digestion - Soft Market Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Council requires a contractor to carry out Soft Market Testing for Anaerobic Digestion for Bradford District.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan and District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06656979",
"name": "WALKER RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Otley",
"postalCode": "LS21 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wrm-ltd.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06656979",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wrm-ltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQW-9276-TYRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061804-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T14:57:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a703",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan and District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anaerobic Digestion - Soft Market Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 26971,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32365
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061804-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061804-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T14:57:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06656979",
"name": "WALKER RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a703",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Anaerobic Digestion - Soft Market Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Council requires a contractor to carry out Soft Market Testing for Anaerobic Digestion for Bradford District.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan and District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06656979",
"name": "WALKER RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Otley",
"postalCode": "LS21 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wrm-ltd.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06656979",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wrm-ltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQW-9276-TYRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061797-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T14:50:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a703",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan and District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 26971,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32365
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061797-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061797-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T14:50:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06656979",
"name": "WALKER RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a703",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Anaerobic Digestion - Soft Market Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Council requires a contractor to carry out Soft Market Testing for Anaerobic Digestion for Bradford District.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan and District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06656979",
"name": "WALKER RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Otley",
"postalCode": "LS21 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wrm-ltd.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06656979",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wrm-ltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQW-9276-TYRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}