Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of 3 x 12 month licences for Amped Five. These will be floating licences.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f7c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000121-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 08:53:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000121-2026 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083798-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000121-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T08:53:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical forensics equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170436",
"name": "Best Evidence Technology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Amped Five",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 3 x 12 month licences for Amped Five. These will be floating licences.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170436",
"name": "Best Evidence Technology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Canning St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bestev.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bestev.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 66150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79380
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional extensions in 12 month increments can be utilised."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000121-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000121-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T08:53:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000121-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T08:53:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical forensics equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170436",
"name": "Best Evidence Technology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Amped Five",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 3 x 12 month licences for Amped Five. These will be floating licences.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170436",
"name": "Best Evidence Technology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Canning St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bestev.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bestev.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 66150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79380
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional extensions in 12 month increments can be utilised."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000121-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000121-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T08:53:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083798-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T12:31:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical forensics equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 66150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79380
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 month extension options."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083798-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083798-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T12:31:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169466",
"name": "BEST EVIDENCE TECHNOLOGY LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Amped Five",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Floating licences for the Amped Five solution \n3 x 12 month licences",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169466",
"name": "BEST EVIDENCE TECHNOLOGY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Canning St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ADMIN@BESTEV.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}