TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

AMNV 012 - The Provision of Air Source Heat Pumps as part of Local Authority Delivery LAD2

Central-heating installation work
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Shropshire Council: "AMNV 012 - The Provision of Air Source Heat Pumps as part of Local Authority Delivery LAD2". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityShropshire CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Shropshire Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Shropshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.1Bids / Report
31% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 87 active published awards; 87 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityShropshire Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published13 Oct 2021, 16:15 BST
Last source update13 Oct 2021, 16:15 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCentral-heating installation work
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02d44e
What is being bought
This is an award notice for a lead contractor to help deliver ASHP’s to approximately 165 households across Shropshire. Installs to run from October 2021 to end of March 2022 with a potential extension to the end of March 2023.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    13 Oct 2021, 16:15 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    13 Oct 2021, 16:15 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    13 Oct 2021, 16:15 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    13 Oct 2021, 16:15 BST
  5. Published value updated to £1,200,000
    13 Aug 2021, 09:14 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    13 Aug 2021, 09:14 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    13 Aug 2021, 09:14 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 13 Sept 2021, 12:00 BST
    13 Aug 2021, 09:14 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    13 Aug 2021, 09:14 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This is an award notice for a lead contractor to help deliver ASHP’s to approximately 165 households across Shropshire. Installs to run from October 2021 to end of March 2022 with a potential extension to the end of March 2023.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    13 Oct 2021, 16:15 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 22 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · £1,230,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Communitas Energy CIC
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1,230,000 · signed 22 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 5 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 5 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Shropshire Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-3320
View buyer profile
  • Shropshire Council
    buyer
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    Shirehall, Abbey Foregate, Shrewsbury, UKG22, SY2 6ND
    +44 1743252992
  • Communitas Energy CIC
    supplier

    09939033
    15 Queen Square, Leeds, UKE42, LS2 8AJ
    +44 7879688003
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published