Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Shropshire Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060025 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018406-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 12:37:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000692-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 018406-2026 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | tender | 000692-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018406-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T12:37:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060025",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No compliant bids received.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AMCV 337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AMCV 337 - Glenview Residential Home for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Autism - Glenview Residential Home for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Autism",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018406-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018406-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T12:37:48Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, Frankwell"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018406-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T12:37:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060025",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No compliant bids received.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AMCV 337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AMCV 337 - Glenview Residential Home for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Autism - Glenview Residential Home for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Autism",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018406-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018406-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T12:37:48Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, Frankwell"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000692-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T14:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060025",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AMCV 337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term will be for 2 years (from 1 April 2026 – 31 March 2028), with 2 extensions period of 1 year each (i.e. a total and maximum of 2 years for the extension period)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AMCV 337 - Glenview Residential Home for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Autism - Glenview Residential Home for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Autism",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "000692-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000692-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T14:05:07Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Shropshire Council invites tenders from providers for the care and support element of this service, including some hotel costs as outlined in the Finance Model schedule. Shropshire Council will act as the Commissioning Authority for the tender process. If the successful tenderer is not already registered with the Care Quality Commission, registration will be required following the award of the contract.\nThe initial term will be for 2 years (from 1 April 2026 – 31 March 2028), with 2 extensions period of 1 year each (i.e. a total and maximum of 2 years for the extension period). The terms, conditions, and standards are contained in the enclosed sample form of contract, which will be reviewed periodically to ensure it includes the Council’s up-to-date contract clauses. \nShropshire Council is tendering this service to meet the ongoing requirement of demonstrating Best Value. Providers tendering for these services are expected to identify improved efficiencies while maintaining a high-quality service.\nThe Council seeks to appoint an innovative provider who:\nCan meet the varied needs of up to 5 different residents.\nCan develop the current service in line with the Council’s priorities.\nHas a track record of providing high-quality residential respite services of a similar nature.\nHas proven abilities to think imaginatively about service development and improvement.\nCan demonstrate an awareness of local and national agendas for both health and social care.\nPerformance of the home will be monitored and contribute to the Council’s overall performance framework. The Council supports the development of appropriate local performance targets by and for individual services.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shrewsbury:-Social-work-services-with-accommodation./657C5STYX2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/657C5STYX2",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/657C5STYX2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, Frankwell"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}