Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024489-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-21T12:06:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d341",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3320",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024489-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90676",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AMCV 315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is an award notice for Scheme Based Housing Support. There are two principal areas of focus: •Helping Service Users to access complementary services aimed at preventing, delaying or reducing the need for long-term formal care and support, including healthcare services. •Helping to prevent tenancy failure leading to homelessness. Additional information: The total value stated is for the full duration of the contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shropshire CC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AMCV 315 - Scheme Based Housing Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is an award notice for Scheme Based Housing Support. There are two principal areas of focus: •Helping Service Users to access complementary services aimed at preventing, delaying or reducing the need for long-term formal care and support, including healthcare services. •Helping to prevent tenancy failure leading to homelessness",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3320",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY2 6ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shirehall, Abbey Foregate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shropshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shropshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
},
{
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90676",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008376",
"legalName": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sara.woodall@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3332313233"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024489-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1275000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024489-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=803238926\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=803238926</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023821-PRO-23687597",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Aug 2023 · 024489-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "024489-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-21T12:06:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d341",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3320",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024489-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90676",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AMCV 315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is an award notice for Scheme Based Housing Support. There are two principal areas of focus: •Helping Service Users to access complementary services aimed at preventing, delaying or reducing the need for long-term formal care and support, including healthcare services. •Helping to prevent tenancy failure leading to homelessness. Additional information: The total value stated is for the full duration of the contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shropshire CC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AMCV 315 - Scheme Based Housing Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is an award notice for Scheme Based Housing Support. There are two principal areas of focus: •Helping Service Users to access complementary services aimed at preventing, delaying or reducing the need for long-term formal care and support, including healthcare services. •Helping to prevent tenancy failure leading to homelessness",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3320",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY2 6ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shirehall, Abbey Foregate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shropshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shropshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
},
{
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90676",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008376",
"legalName": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sara.woodall@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3332313233"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024489-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1275000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024489-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=803238926\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=803238926</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023821-PRO-23687597",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Jun 2023 · 015677-2023 · tender
{
"id": "015677-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-02T12:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d341",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3320",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AMCV 315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1275000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contract(s) will be for an initial term of 3 years with an option to extend the contact by up to a further 2 years subject to contract performance and budget availability."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Housing Support services will support people whose needs are such that their ability to maintain a tenancy or remain independent in their home would be compromised without that support. The focus of housing-related support will be on ensuring that people have access to appropriate and settled accommodation according to their circumstances and have the support networks in place to help them sustain that accommodation. \nThis contract will have two principal areas of focus:\n•Helping Service Users to access complementary services aimed at preventing, delaying or reducing the need for long-term formal care and support, including healthcare services.\n•Helping to prevent tenancy failure leading to homelessness\nThe Council wishes to procure a single, or small number of, contracts which deliver on all aspects of the Service Specification. In doing so, the Council recognises the importance of a diverse and sustainable VCSE sector in delivering the contract outcomes and in providing choice to people who use services. The Council will therefore expect any proposals to incorporate strong formal or informal structures (such as consortium, partnership or other alliance) which will maximise the effectiveness of the Service and which retains diversity of provision.\nTenders will be accepted which propose either:\n1.A single provider delivering scheme-based housing support across the whole Shropshire Council area; OR\n2.A lead contractor on behalf of identified sub-contractors delivering scheme-based housing support across the whole Shropshire Council area; OR\n3.A partnership or consortium proposing a contracting structure which will deliver scheme-based housing support across the whole Shropshire Council area. For clarity, scheme-based support is currently delivered through 5 geographically based contracts covering the whole Shropshire Council area and the Council would not welcome an increase in the number of individual contracts\nThe total budget available is capped at £255,000 per annum and will be fixed for the duration of the contract(s). The duration of the contract(s) will be for an initial term of 3 years with an option to extend the contact by up to a further 2 years subject to contract performance and budget availability. Contract payments will be made monthly in arrears. Additional information: The total value stated is for the full duration of the contract.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shropshire CC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AMCV 315 - Scheme Based Housing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 1275000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-03T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Shrewsbury"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "5 years"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Housing Support services will support people whose needs are such that their ability to maintain a tenancy or remain independent in their home would be compromised without that support. The focus of housing-related support will be on ensuring that people have access to appropriate and settled accommodation according to their circumstances and have the support networks in place to help them sustain that accommodation. \nThis contract will have two principal areas of focus:\n•Helping Service Users to access complementary services aimed at preventing, delaying or reducing the need for long-term formal care and support, including healthcare services.\n•Helping to prevent tenancy failure leading to homelessness\nThe total budget available is capped at £255,000 per annum and will be fixed for the duration of the contract(s). The duration of the contract(s) will be for an initial term of 3 years with an option to extend the contact by up to a further 2 years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/X558HS4EUB"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "See tender documentation"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "See tender documentation",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "See tender documentation",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/X558HS4EUB",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3320",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY2 6ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shirehall, Abbey Foregate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shropshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shropshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shrewsbury:-Health-and-social-work-services./X558HS4EUB",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
},
{
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shrewsbury:-Health-and-social-work-services./X558HS4EUB\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shrewsbury:-Health-and-social-work-services./X558HS4EUB</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X558HS4EUB\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X558HS4EUB</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202362-PRO-23108452",
"initiationType": "tender"
}