Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supporting the development of a policy framework for ambulance services to use collaboratively with partners to achieve an equitable shift to neighbourhood health
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065ace |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016382-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 10:56:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016382-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016382-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T10:56:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ace",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175233",
"name": "Association of Ambulance Chief Executives (AACE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 284 2025_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ambulance Service and Neighbourhoods",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supporting the development of a policy framework for ambulance services to use collaboratively with\npartners to achieve an equitable shift to neighbourhood health",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yas.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175233",
"name": "Association of Ambulance Chief Executives (AACE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Farringdon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aace.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "YAS 284 2025_26 Ambulance Service and Neighbourhoods",
"value": {
"amount": 21754,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26104
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016382-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016382-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T10:56:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016382-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T10:56:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ace",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175233",
"name": "Association of Ambulance Chief Executives (AACE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 284 2025_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ambulance Service and Neighbourhoods",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supporting the development of a policy framework for ambulance services to use collaboratively with\npartners to achieve an equitable shift to neighbourhood health",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yas.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175233",
"name": "Association of Ambulance Chief Executives (AACE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Farringdon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aace.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "YAS 284 2025_26 Ambulance Service and Neighbourhoods",
"value": {
"amount": 21754,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26104
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016382-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016382-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T10:56:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}