Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "044174-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T01:04:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069849",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C385748",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Transport and Dangerous Goods Packaging",
"value": {
"amount": 187000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224400
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Transport Packaging Suitable for Global Shipping Using Dry Ice.\nTransport Packaging Suitable for Global 2-8°C Cold-Chain.\nTransport Packaging Suitable for Dangerous Goods Class 6.2\nTemperature Logging Devices for Dry Ice And 2-8°C Usage.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Technical Ability"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"description": "Commercial proposal"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The award will be based on a combination of the combined highest score and value for money"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Vial and Ampoules Packaging",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Packaging to Hold 5ml Glass Ampoules in Qty Of five (5) And ten (10)\nPackaging to Hold 5ml Glass Ampoules in Qty Of one hundred (100)\nPackaging to Hold 2.5ml Glass Ampoules in Qty Of five (5) And ten (10)\nPackaging to Hold Glass Vials",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Technical Ability"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"description": "Commercial proposal"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The award will be based on a combination of the combined highest score and value for money"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Bespoke Tooled EPS Package for Vials and Ampoules",
"value": {
"amount": 88000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105600
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Tooled EPS Package For three (3) Ampoules\nTooled EPS Package For ten (10) Vials",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Technical Ability"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"description": "Commercial proposal"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The award will be based on a combination of the combined highest score and value for money"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79920000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging and related services"
},
{
"id": "79921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging services"
},
{
"id": "42921320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging machines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79920000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging and related services"
},
{
"id": "79921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging services"
},
{
"id": "42921320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging machines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79920000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging and related services"
},
{
"id": "79921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging services"
},
{
"id": "42921320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ambient Packaging and Packaging for Temperature-controlled and Dangerous Goods",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16135",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16135",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "123",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "044174-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044174-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T01:04:24+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Authority will initially assess each submission for compliance and only those that pass will progress to technical and commercial assessment.\nThe Authority reserves the right to conduct site visit of Bidders"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "044174-2026",
"description": "Deadline for participating extended by 1 week"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 1 - Transport and Dangerous Goods Packaging\nLot 2 - Vial and Ampoule Packaging\nLot 3 - Bespoke Tooled Ampoule Packaging",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The MHRA distributes life-science products and materials globally in the form of glass ampoule and vials. Many shipments require temperature control using dry ice or icepack/PCM system. Shipments may also contain infectious materials requiring dangerous goods packaging.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per the Draft Contract"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Only electronic submissions will be accepted via MHRA Atamis solution https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-09T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Taylor",
"email": "stuart.taylor@mhra.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 May 2026 · 044174-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "044174-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T01:04:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069849",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C385748",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Transport and Dangerous Goods Packaging",
"value": {
"amount": 187000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224400
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Transport Packaging Suitable for Global Shipping Using Dry Ice.\nTransport Packaging Suitable for Global 2-8°C Cold-Chain.\nTransport Packaging Suitable for Dangerous Goods Class 6.2\nTemperature Logging Devices for Dry Ice And 2-8°C Usage.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Technical Ability"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"description": "Commercial proposal"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The award will be based on a combination of the combined highest score and value for money"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Vial and Ampoules Packaging",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Packaging to Hold 5ml Glass Ampoules in Qty Of five (5) And ten (10)\nPackaging to Hold 5ml Glass Ampoules in Qty Of one hundred (100)\nPackaging to Hold 2.5ml Glass Ampoules in Qty Of five (5) And ten (10)\nPackaging to Hold Glass Vials",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Technical Ability"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"description": "Commercial proposal"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The award will be based on a combination of the combined highest score and value for money"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Bespoke Tooled EPS Package for Vials and Ampoules",
"value": {
"amount": 88000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105600
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Tooled EPS Package For three (3) Ampoules\nTooled EPS Package For ten (10) Vials",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Technical Ability"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"description": "Commercial proposal"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The award will be based on a combination of the combined highest score and value for money"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79920000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging and related services"
},
{
"id": "79921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging services"
},
{
"id": "42921320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging machines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79920000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging and related services"
},
{
"id": "79921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging services"
},
{
"id": "42921320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging machines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79920000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging and related services"
},
{
"id": "79921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging services"
},
{
"id": "42921320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ambient Packaging and Packaging for Temperature-controlled and Dangerous Goods",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16135",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16135",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "123",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "044174-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044174-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T01:04:24+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Authority will initially assess each submission for compliance and only those that pass will progress to technical and commercial assessment.\nThe Authority reserves the right to conduct site visit of Bidders"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "044174-2026",
"description": "Deadline for participating extended by 1 week"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 1 - Transport and Dangerous Goods Packaging\nLot 2 - Vial and Ampoule Packaging\nLot 3 - Bespoke Tooled Ampoule Packaging",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The MHRA distributes life-science products and materials globally in the form of glass ampoule and vials. Many shipments require temperature control using dry ice or icepack/PCM system. Shipments may also contain infectious materials requiring dangerous goods packaging.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per the Draft Contract"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Only electronic submissions will be accepted via MHRA Atamis solution https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-09T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Taylor",
"email": "stuart.taylor@mhra.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 May 2026 · 044172-2026 · tender
{
"id": "044172-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T00:51:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069849",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C385748",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Transport and Dangerous Goods Packaging",
"value": {
"amount": 187000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224400
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Transport Packaging Suitable for Global Shipping Using Dry Ice.\nTransport Packaging Suitable for Global 2-8°C Cold-Chain.\nTransport Packaging Suitable for Dangerous Goods Class 6.2\nTemperature Logging Devices for Dry Ice And 2-8°C Usage.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Technical Ability"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"description": "Commercial proposal"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The award will be based on a combination of the combined highest score and value for money"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Vial and Ampoules Packaging",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Packaging to Hold 5ml Glass Ampoules in Qty Of five (5) And ten (10)\nPackaging to Hold 5ml Glass Ampoules in Qty Of one hundred (100)\nPackaging to Hold 2.5ml Glass Ampoules in Qty Of five (5) And ten (10)\nPackaging to Hold Glass Vials",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Technical Ability"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"description": "Commercial proposal"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The award will be based on a combination of the combined highest score and value for money"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Bespoke Tooled EPS Package for Vials and Ampoules",
"value": {
"amount": 88000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105600
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Tooled EPS Package For three (3) Ampoules\nTooled EPS Package For ten (10) Vials",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Technical Ability"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"description": "Commercial proposal"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The award will be based on a combination of the combined highest score and value for money"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79920000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging and related services"
},
{
"id": "79921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging services"
},
{
"id": "42921320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging machines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79920000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging and related services"
},
{
"id": "79921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging services"
},
{
"id": "42921320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging machines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79920000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging and related services"
},
{
"id": "79921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging services"
},
{
"id": "42921320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ambient Packaging and Packaging for Temperature-controlled and Dangerous Goods",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16135",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16135",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "123",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "044172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T00:51:03+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Authority will initially assess each submission for compliance and only those that pass will progress to technical and commercial assessment.\nThe Authority reserves the right to conduct site visit of Bidders"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 1 - Transport and Dangerous Goods Packaging\nLot 2 - Vial and Ampoule Packaging\nLot 3 - Bespoke Tooled Ampoule Packaging",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The MHRA distributes life-science products and materials globally in the form of glass ampoule and vials. Many shipments require temperature control using dry ice or icepack/PCM system. Shipments may also contain infectious materials requiring dangerous goods packaging.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per the Draft Contract"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Only electronic submissions will be accepted via MHRA Atamis solution https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Taylor",
"email": "stuart.taylor@mhra.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}