Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
AMAT Single Year License
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06705a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031903-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 11:37:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031903-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025780-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025772-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031903-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T12:37:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06705a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177992",
"name": "MEANTIME AMAT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LYP 120 2025_26 - C415766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AMAT Software License",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AMAT Single Year License",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Bulger",
"email": "procurement.lypft@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01138559483"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177992",
"name": "MEANTIME AMAT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SALFORD",
"postalCode": "M3 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police Station 62 Chapel Street Salford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@amat.co.uk",
"telephone": "07767622674"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "LYP 120 2025_26 - AMAT Software License",
"value": {
"amount": 23000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031903-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031903-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T12:37:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031903-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T12:37:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06705a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177992",
"name": "MEANTIME AMAT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LYP 120 2025_26 - C415766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AMAT Software License",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AMAT Single Year License",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Bulger",
"email": "procurement.lypft@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01138559483"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177992",
"name": "MEANTIME AMAT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SALFORD",
"postalCode": "M3 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police Station 62 Chapel Street Salford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@amat.co.uk",
"telephone": "07767622674"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "LYP 120 2025_26 - AMAT Software License",
"value": {
"amount": 23000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031903-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031903-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T12:37:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025780-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T13:25:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06705a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LYP 120 2025_26 - AMAT Software License",
"value": {
"amount": 23000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025780-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025780-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T13:25:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177992",
"name": "MEANTIME AMAT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LYP 120 2025_26 - C415766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AMAT Software License",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AMAT Single Year License",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Bulger",
"email": "procurement.lypft@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01138559483"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177992",
"name": "MEANTIME AMAT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SALFORD",
"postalCode": "M3 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police Station 62 Chapel Street Salford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@amat.co.uk",
"telephone": "07767622674"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025772-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T13:18:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06705a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LYP 120 2025_26 - Amat Software License",
"value": {
"amount": 23000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025772-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025772-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T13:18:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177990",
"name": "MEANTIME AMAT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LYP 120 2025_26 - C415766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AMAT Software License",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AMAT Single Year License",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Bulger",
"email": "procurement.lypft@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01138559483"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177990",
"name": "MEANTIME AMAT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SALFORD",
"postalCode": "M3 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police Station, 62 Chapel Street, Salford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accessibility@meantime.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}