Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Council →
Procuring these services will support the delivery of our annual Study UK plan for the USA by leveraging the expertise of an agency familiar with both the local market and the international education sector. This approach will enhance campaign effectiveness, reduce costs through better audience targeting, and improve efficiency by minimizing staff time required for implementation. It will also strengthen the quality of Study UK's digital presence in the USA, including on the British Council website, which is essential given our limited resources and small team.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055b26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051095-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 25 2025 15:48:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051095-2025 |
| 8 Jul 2025 | tender | 038245-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051095-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-25T16:48:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"countryName": "Mexico"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 37800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051095-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051095-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-25T16:48:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-MTVV",
"name": "International Education Advantage, LLC (Intead)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AM_742 Study UK Digital Campaign in the USA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procuring these services will support the delivery of our annual Study UK plan for the USA by leveraging the expertise of an agency familiar with both the local market and the international education sector. This approach will enhance campaign effectiveness, reduce costs through better audience targeting, and improve efficiency by minimizing staff time required for implementation. It will also strengthen the quality of Study UK's digital presence in the USA, including on the British Council website, which is essential given our limited resources and small team.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beatriz Calderon",
"email": "Beatriz.Calderon1@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-MTVV",
"name": "International Education Advantage, LLC (Intead)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Salem",
"postalCode": "MA01970",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "10 Federal Street, Suite 210"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-MTVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bwaxman@intead.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051095-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-25T16:48:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"countryName": "Mexico"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 37800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051095-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051095-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-25T16:48:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-MTVV",
"name": "International Education Advantage, LLC (Intead)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AM_742 Study UK Digital Campaign in the USA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procuring these services will support the delivery of our annual Study UK plan for the USA by leveraging the expertise of an agency familiar with both the local market and the international education sector. This approach will enhance campaign effectiveness, reduce costs through better audience targeting, and improve efficiency by minimizing staff time required for implementation. It will also strengthen the quality of Study UK's digital presence in the USA, including on the British Council website, which is essential given our limited resources and small team.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beatriz Calderon",
"email": "Beatriz.Calderon1@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-MTVV",
"name": "International Education Advantage, LLC (Intead)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Salem",
"postalCode": "MA01970",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "10 Federal Street, Suite 210"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-MTVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bwaxman@intead.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038245-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T13:50:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Qualityandexpertise30%Methodologyandapproach15%Audienceinsight15%Commercial40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"countryName": "Mexico"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AM_742 Study UK Digital Campaign in the USA",
"value": {
"amount": 38800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038245-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038245-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T13:50:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ProcuringtheseserviceswillsupportthedeliveryofourannualStudyUKplanfortheUSAbyleveragingtheexpertiseofanagencyfamiliarwithboththelocalmarketandtheinternationaleducationsector.Thisapproachwillenhancecampaigneffectiveness,reducecoststhroughbetteraudiencetargeting,andimproveefficiencybyminimizingstafftimerequiredforimplementation.ItwillalsostrengthenthequalityofStudyUK'sdigitalpresenceintheUSA,includingontheBritishCouncilwebsite,whichisessentialgivenourlimitedresourcesandsmallteam.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beatriz Calderon",
"email": "Beatriz.Calderon1@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}