Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING →
Where our schools feel that a student's needs cannot be adequately met, in spite of extensive support and and agreed adjustments, an alternative provision is sought in order to better support the student.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0587af |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062360-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Oct 05 2025 17:04:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062360-2025 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048662-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062360-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-05T18:04:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163026",
"name": "Community Links Academy Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TnadL001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alternative Provision Placements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Where our schools feel that a student's needs cannot be adequately met, in spite of extensive support and and agreed adjustments, an alternative provision is sought in order to better support the student.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarah Bonnell School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09896221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ncl.procurement@ncltrust.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXP-2153-XZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163026",
"name": "Community Links Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stratford Campus, 90 Chandos Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@education-links.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 94988.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113986.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional provision of the same services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5924",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5924",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "062360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-05T18:04:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062360-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-05T18:04:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163026",
"name": "Community Links Academy Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TnadL001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alternative Provision Placements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Where our schools feel that a student's needs cannot be adequately met, in spite of extensive support and and agreed adjustments, an alternative provision is sought in order to better support the student.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarah Bonnell School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09896221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ncl.procurement@ncltrust.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXP-2153-XZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163026",
"name": "Community Links Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stratford Campus, 90 Chandos Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@education-links.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 94988.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113986.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional provision of the same services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5924",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5924",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "062360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-05T18:04:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048662-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T11:02:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 94988.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113986.12
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "If the Trust wishes to place additional students with the provider during the period of the contact, this can be negotiated.\nIf the Trust wishes to place high needs students/students with an EHCP with the provider, with the involvement of the relevant external agencies, this can be negotiated."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "If the Trust is satisfied that the alternative provision is meeting students' needs, an extension to the service can be secured."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048662-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048662-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T11:02:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157948",
"name": "Community Links Academy Trust"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TandL001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alternative Provision placements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Where our schools feel that a student's needs cannot be adequately met, in spite of extensive support and any agreed adjustments, an alternative provision is sought in order to better support the student.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarah Bonnell School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09896221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ncl.procurement@ncltrust.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXP-2153-XZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157948",
"name": "Community Links Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stratford Campus, 90 Chandos Road, Stratford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.education-links.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@education-links.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}