Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
to consolidate multiple existing systems into a single platform to streamline daily functions such as receiving referrals, managing attendance, ensuring safeguarding compliance, and facilitating communication among schools, local authorities and providers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb31 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085248-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 10:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085248-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085248-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T10:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169852",
"name": "Different Class Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "To consolidate and replace",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alternative Education Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "to consolidate multiple existing systems into a single platform to streamline daily functions such as receiving referrals, managing attendance, ensuring safeguarding compliance, and facilitating communication among schools, local authorities and providers.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ruth Crabtree",
"email": "ruth.crabtree@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142053783"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169852",
"name": "Different Class Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keele",
"postalCode": "ST5 5NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Denise Coates Foundation Building, Keele University Science Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Bedwell",
"email": "mark@different-class.com",
"telephone": "0555 0888 338"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Alternative Education Provision",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31032
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085248-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085248-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T10:05:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085248-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T10:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169852",
"name": "Different Class Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "To consolidate and replace",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alternative Education Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "to consolidate multiple existing systems into a single platform to streamline daily functions such as receiving referrals, managing attendance, ensuring safeguarding compliance, and facilitating communication among schools, local authorities and providers.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ruth Crabtree",
"email": "ruth.crabtree@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142053783"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169852",
"name": "Different Class Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keele",
"postalCode": "ST5 5NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Denise Coates Foundation Building, Keele University Science Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Bedwell",
"email": "mark@different-class.com",
"telephone": "0555 0888 338"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Alternative Education Provision",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31032
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085248-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085248-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T10:05:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}