← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

AlphaGUARD PQ2000 PRO including AlphaPUMP

Buyer: Nuclear Restoration Services Limited →

BuyerNuclear Restoration Services Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Nov 2025

What is being bought

AlphaGUARD PQ2000 PRO including AlphaPUMP SAP/DATAVIEW-PRO AlphaGUARD PQ2000 PRO case with inlays Warranty Agreement - AlphaGUARD PQ2000 PRO AlphaGuard Calibration

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Alpha Guard PQ2000 Pro including Alpha Pump

Statusactive
Value£25,810

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e74b
Latest release ID076426-2025
Latest release timestampMon Nov 24 2025 12:13:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Nov 2025award, contract076426-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076426-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-24T12:13:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e74b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
    "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42122480",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Impeller pumps"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167303",
          "name": "Southern Scientific Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C28384",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AlphaGUARD PQ2000 PRO including AlphaPUMP",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "AlphaGUARD PQ2000 PRO including AlphaPUMP\nSAP/DATAVIEW-PRO\nAlphaGUARD PQ2000 PRO case with inlays\nWarranty Agreement - AlphaGUARD PQ2000 PRO\nAlphaGuard Calibration",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kevin.l.sheppard@nrservices.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167303",
      "name": "Southern Scientific Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Henfield",
        "postalCode": "BN5 9SL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scientific House, Henfield Business Park, Shoreham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@southernscientific.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Alpha Guard PQ2000 Pro including Alpha Pump",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25810,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30972
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076426-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076426-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-24T12:13:11Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Nov 2025 · 076426-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076426-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-24T12:13:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e74b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
    "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42122480",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Impeller pumps"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167303",
          "name": "Southern Scientific Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C28384",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AlphaGUARD PQ2000 PRO including AlphaPUMP",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "AlphaGUARD PQ2000 PRO including AlphaPUMP\nSAP/DATAVIEW-PRO\nAlphaGUARD PQ2000 PRO case with inlays\nWarranty Agreement - AlphaGUARD PQ2000 PRO\nAlphaGuard Calibration",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kevin.l.sheppard@nrservices.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167303",
      "name": "Southern Scientific Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Henfield",
        "postalCode": "BN5 9SL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scientific House, Henfield Business Park, Shoreham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@southernscientific.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Alpha Guard PQ2000 Pro including Alpha Pump",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25810,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30972
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076426-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076426-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-24T12:13:11Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}