Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014983-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-27T17:18:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03412d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54123",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-OJEU-PROJECT50439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The 48 months stated above includes a 12 month extension option at the sole discretion of NWSSP Procurement Services."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Value in healthcare (VBHC) is realised when we achieve the best possible healthcare outcomes for our population with the resources that we have. These outcomes should be comparable with the best in the world, and Prudent Healthcare has already provided a strong foundation for healthcare improvement in Wales. Changes in health are important milestones in the lives of patients and we should use Patient Reported Outcome Measures (PROMs) to measure them.\nEach Health Board and Trust are pursuant of delivering a VBHC agenda and this is supported at a national level via the Welsh Value in Health Centre (WViHC). The WViHC agenda for PROMs is to ensure the standard and consistent collection of data across all NHS organisations aligned to the PROMs Standard Operating Model (PSOM). Each Health Board and Trust is at different levels of maturity in their collection and processing of PROMs.\nThe national requirement is to deliver a PROMs service in a consistent and standard manner that supports Health Boards and Trusts local requirements, whilst also supporting the Welsh Value in Health Centre national programme agenda.\nAs such, NWSSP - Procurement Services are seeking to award a unranked framework with 5 providers for a period of three years with an option to extend for a year.\nFor further details please view the specification and tender documents via the e-tenderwales portal.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "All Wales Patient Reported Outcome Measures (Proms) Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-27T16:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "electronic system"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-27T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust are acting on behalf of all Health Boards/Trusts in Wales in seeking to put in place an All Wales Patient Reported Outcome Measures (PROMs) Solution Framework.\nPROM measures a patient’s health status or health-treated quality of life at a single point in time and are collected through self-completed questionnaire (proforma) or a set of questionnaires. Each Health Board and Trust are pursuant of delivering a VBHC agenda and this is supported at a national level via the Welsh Value in Health Centre (WViHC).\nThe national requirement is to deliver a PROMs service in a consistent and standard manner that supports Health Boards and Trusts local requirements, whilst also supporting the Welsh Value in Health Centre national programme agenda. These are described in terms of goals, scenarios and functional requirements underpinned by standards (data, processes, and interoperability).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-27T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "HS Wales Shared Services Partnership on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board will allow a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period between notifying the award decision and awarding the contract. Unsuccessful tenderers and applicants are entitled to receive reasons for the decision, including the characteristics and relative advantages of the winning bid and the reasons why the tenderer/applicant was unsuccessful.\nShould additional information be required it should be requested of the addressee in section I.1. Aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the procurement rules have the right to take action in the High Court (England and Wales). Any such action is subject to strict time limits in accordance with the Public Contracts (Amendments) Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54123",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services, Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board, Woodlands House, 2nd Floor, Maes-Y-Coed Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Emma Lane",
"email": "emma.lane@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02921836450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note additional information on this procurement:\n1. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to award the contract in whole, in part or annul the tendering process and not award any contract.\n2. Bidders should note that they will be required to enter into terms and conditions of contract as set out in the ITT and that save for matters of clarification or consistency the Contracting Authority will not negotiate the terms.\n3. The Contracting Authority will not accept completed ITT's after the stated closing date.\n4. All documents to be priced (where applicable) in sterling and all payments made in sterling.\n5. All tender costs and liabilities incurred by bidders shall be the sole responsibility of the bidders.\n6. Prospective suppliers should note that NHS Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services is acting on behalf of all Health Boards/Trusts in this Procurement.\n7. To access the tender documents, please visit the Bravo Solutions etenderwales website under itt_95053\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=121627\n(WA Ref:121627)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 May 2022 · 014983-2022 · tender
{
"id": "014983-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-27T17:18:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03412d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54123",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-OJEU-PROJECT50439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The 48 months stated above includes a 12 month extension option at the sole discretion of NWSSP Procurement Services."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Value in healthcare (VBHC) is realised when we achieve the best possible healthcare outcomes for our population with the resources that we have. These outcomes should be comparable with the best in the world, and Prudent Healthcare has already provided a strong foundation for healthcare improvement in Wales. Changes in health are important milestones in the lives of patients and we should use Patient Reported Outcome Measures (PROMs) to measure them.\nEach Health Board and Trust are pursuant of delivering a VBHC agenda and this is supported at a national level via the Welsh Value in Health Centre (WViHC). The WViHC agenda for PROMs is to ensure the standard and consistent collection of data across all NHS organisations aligned to the PROMs Standard Operating Model (PSOM). Each Health Board and Trust is at different levels of maturity in their collection and processing of PROMs.\nThe national requirement is to deliver a PROMs service in a consistent and standard manner that supports Health Boards and Trusts local requirements, whilst also supporting the Welsh Value in Health Centre national programme agenda.\nAs such, NWSSP - Procurement Services are seeking to award a unranked framework with 5 providers for a period of three years with an option to extend for a year.\nFor further details please view the specification and tender documents via the e-tenderwales portal.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "All Wales Patient Reported Outcome Measures (Proms) Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-27T16:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "electronic system"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-27T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust are acting on behalf of all Health Boards/Trusts in Wales in seeking to put in place an All Wales Patient Reported Outcome Measures (PROMs) Solution Framework.\nPROM measures a patient’s health status or health-treated quality of life at a single point in time and are collected through self-completed questionnaire (proforma) or a set of questionnaires. Each Health Board and Trust are pursuant of delivering a VBHC agenda and this is supported at a national level via the Welsh Value in Health Centre (WViHC).\nThe national requirement is to deliver a PROMs service in a consistent and standard manner that supports Health Boards and Trusts local requirements, whilst also supporting the Welsh Value in Health Centre national programme agenda. These are described in terms of goals, scenarios and functional requirements underpinned by standards (data, processes, and interoperability).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-27T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "HS Wales Shared Services Partnership on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board will allow a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period between notifying the award decision and awarding the contract. Unsuccessful tenderers and applicants are entitled to receive reasons for the decision, including the characteristics and relative advantages of the winning bid and the reasons why the tenderer/applicant was unsuccessful.\nShould additional information be required it should be requested of the addressee in section I.1. Aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the procurement rules have the right to take action in the High Court (England and Wales). Any such action is subject to strict time limits in accordance with the Public Contracts (Amendments) Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54123",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services, Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board, Woodlands House, 2nd Floor, Maes-Y-Coed Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Emma Lane",
"email": "emma.lane@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02921836450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note additional information on this procurement:\n1. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to award the contract in whole, in part or annul the tendering process and not award any contract.\n2. Bidders should note that they will be required to enter into terms and conditions of contract as set out in the ITT and that save for matters of clarification or consistency the Contracting Authority will not negotiate the terms.\n3. The Contracting Authority will not accept completed ITT's after the stated closing date.\n4. All documents to be priced (where applicable) in sterling and all payments made in sterling.\n5. All tender costs and liabilities incurred by bidders shall be the sole responsibility of the bidders.\n6. Prospective suppliers should note that NHS Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services is acting on behalf of all Health Boards/Trusts in this Procurement.\n7. To access the tender documents, please visit the Bravo Solutions etenderwales website under itt_95053\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=121627\n(WA Ref:121627)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}