← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

All-terrain mobility equipment

Buyer: Natural England →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNatural England
StatusAwarded
Deadline20 Feb 2026
Value£18,120
Published11 Mar 2026

What is being bought

To supply a all-terrain mobility equipment. To be delivered by 20 March 2026

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£18,120

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06160f
Latest release ID021900-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 11 2026 15:37:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015228-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Mar 2026award, contract021900-2026
19 Feb 2026tenderUpdate015228-2026
17 Feb 2026tenderUpdate014149-2026
4 Feb 2026tender009740-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021900-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-11T15:37:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06160f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
    "name": "Natural England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33193121",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Motorised wheelchairs"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176893",
          "name": "EXPERIENCE COMMUNITY CIC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NE040226ATME",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "All-terrain mobility equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To supply a all-terrain mobility equipment. To be delivered by 20 March 2026",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
      "name": "Natural England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Val Woods",
        "email": "Val.Woods@naturalengland.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176893",
      "name": "EXPERIENCE COMMUNITY CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huddersfield",
        "postalCode": "HD7 5AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Civic Hall New Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@experiencecommunity.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18120,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 21744
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021900-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021900-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-11T15:37:20Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
11 Mar 2026 · 021900-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021900-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-11T15:37:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06160f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
    "name": "Natural England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33193121",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Motorised wheelchairs"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176893",
          "name": "EXPERIENCE COMMUNITY CIC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NE040226ATME",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "All-terrain mobility equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To supply a all-terrain mobility equipment. To be delivered by 20 March 2026",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
      "name": "Natural England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Val Woods",
        "email": "Val.Woods@naturalengland.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176893",
      "name": "EXPERIENCE COMMUNITY CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huddersfield",
        "postalCode": "HD7 5AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Civic Hall New Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@experiencecommunity.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18120,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 21744
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021900-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021900-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-11T15:37:20Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Feb 2026 · 015228-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "015228-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-19T13:25:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06160f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
    "name": "Natural England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NE040226ATME",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 18120,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 21744
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Full details available in the RFQ."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33193121",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Motorised wheelchairs"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "All-terrain mobility equipment",
    "value": {
      "amount": 18120,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 21744
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-11418",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11418",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "RFQ",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-11419",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11419",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Order Form",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-11420",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11420",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Specification",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-11421",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11421",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Commercial Response",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-12292",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12292",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Clarifications to bidders questions",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "015228-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015228-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-19T13:25:50Z"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "015228-2026",
        "description": "Q&A's updated 19/02/26"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To supply a all-terrain mobility equipment. To be delivered by 20 March 2026",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to Val.Woods@naturalengland.org.uk by 23:59 on 20/02/2026.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to Val.Woods@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
      "name": "Natural England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Val Woods",
        "email": "Val.Woods@naturalengland.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Feb 2026 · 014149-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "014149-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-17T10:17:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06160f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
    "name": "Natural England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NE040226ATME",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 18120,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 21744
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Full details available in the RFQ."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33193121",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Motorised wheelchairs"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "All-terrain mobility equipment",
    "value": {
      "amount": 18120,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 21744
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-11418",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11418",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "RFQ",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-11419",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11419",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Order Form",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-11420",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11420",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Specification",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-11421",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11421",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Commercial Response",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-12133",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12133",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Clarification to Bidders Questions",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "014149-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014149-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-17T10:17:30Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To supply a all-terrain mobility equipment. To be delivered by 20 March 2026",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to Val.Woods@naturalengland.org.uk by 23:59 on 20/02/2026.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to Val.Woods@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
      "name": "Natural England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Val Woods",
        "email": "Val.Woods@naturalengland.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Feb 2026 · 009740-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "009740-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-04T08:57:44Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06160f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
    "name": "Natural England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NE040226ATME",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 18120,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 21744
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Full details available in the RFQ."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33193121",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Motorised wheelchairs"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "All-terrain mobility equipment",
    "value": {
      "amount": 18120,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 21744
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-11418",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11418",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "RFQ",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-11419",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11419",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Order Form",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-11420",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11420",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Specification",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-11421",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11421",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Commercial Response",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "009740-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009740-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-04T08:57:44Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To supply a all-terrain mobility equipment. To be delivered by 20 March 2026",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to Val.Woods@naturalengland.org.uk by 23:59 on 20/02/2026.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to Val.Woods@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
      "name": "Natural England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Val Woods",
        "email": "Val.Woods@naturalengland.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}