Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "045195-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-01T12:39:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-419",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "045195-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156650",
"name": "Neilcott Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN761350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "All Saints SEMH Secondary School - a new SEMH school for 50 pupils which will comprise the partial retention and refurbishment of the existing Block A building located on the former All Saints Church of England primary school on All Saints Rise, Warfield, Bracknell RG42 3SS",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "All Saints SEMH Secondary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "All Saints SEMH Secondary School - a new SEMH school for 50 pupils which will comprise the partial retention and refurbishment of the existing Block A building located on the former All Saints Church of England primary school on All Saints Rise, Warfield, Bracknell RG42 3SS",
"classification": {
"id": "45214230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special school construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Council followed a further competition process through Lot 3.2 of the CCS framework - Construction Works and Associated Services ref. RM. 6088 in compliance with the framework rules. However, following an expressions of interest and invitation to tender stage no bids were received.\nDue to no bids being received it was decided to undertake a negotiated procedure without prior publication.\nNB - in accordance with paragraph 5 (3) (b) of The Procurement Act 2023 (Commencement No. 3 and Transitional and Saving Provisions) Regulations 2024, as the ITT for the negotiated procedure was issued to the suppliers before 24 February 2025 when the Procurement Act 2023 came into force, Regulation 32 (2) (a) of the PCR2015 applies and not the relevant section of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-419",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Paul Marriott",
"email": "procurement.team@Bracknell-Forest.Gov.UK",
"telephone": "+44 1344352830"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156650",
"name": "Neilcott Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR5 3ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Neilcott Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65040",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045195-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 8809922.72,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045195-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Aug 2025 · 045195-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "045195-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-01T12:39:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-419",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "045195-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156650",
"name": "Neilcott Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN761350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "All Saints SEMH Secondary School - a new SEMH school for 50 pupils which will comprise the partial retention and refurbishment of the existing Block A building located on the former All Saints Church of England primary school on All Saints Rise, Warfield, Bracknell RG42 3SS",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "All Saints SEMH Secondary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "All Saints SEMH Secondary School - a new SEMH school for 50 pupils which will comprise the partial retention and refurbishment of the existing Block A building located on the former All Saints Church of England primary school on All Saints Rise, Warfield, Bracknell RG42 3SS",
"classification": {
"id": "45214230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special school construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Council followed a further competition process through Lot 3.2 of the CCS framework - Construction Works and Associated Services ref. RM. 6088 in compliance with the framework rules. However, following an expressions of interest and invitation to tender stage no bids were received.\nDue to no bids being received it was decided to undertake a negotiated procedure without prior publication.\nNB - in accordance with paragraph 5 (3) (b) of The Procurement Act 2023 (Commencement No. 3 and Transitional and Saving Provisions) Regulations 2024, as the ITT for the negotiated procedure was issued to the suppliers before 24 February 2025 when the Procurement Act 2023 came into force, Regulation 32 (2) (a) of the PCR2015 applies and not the relevant section of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-419",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Paul Marriott",
"email": "procurement.team@Bracknell-Forest.Gov.UK",
"telephone": "+44 1344352830"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156650",
"name": "Neilcott Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR5 3ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Neilcott Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65040",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045195-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 8809922.72,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045195-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}