Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Social Value (10%)
Price (20%)
Participate on lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The London Borough of Barking & Dagenham (LBBD) is advertising to seek tenders from suitably experienced, trauma informed and qualified organisation(s) for the provision of an All Age Behaviour Change Perpetrator Support Service. The contract is expected to run for a period of three (3) years and six (6) months commencing 1st October 2026 until 31st March 2030 with the option to extend the contract for a further two (2) years, at the sole discretion of the council, subject to funding and performance. LBBD requires a Service which is responsive to needs, and provides the following: • We are seeking tenders from experienced providers who have delivered programmes historically to those who perpetrate abuse in a domestic setting, and who are able to assess risk, safely deliver in a trauma informed manner • Respect accredited (or the equivalent) programmes for perpetrators of domestic abuse who would like the support to change, such programmes should be available to access in a group setting and 1:1 and be delivered • All programmes must be delivered in accordance with guidance for minimum group and 1:1 engagement duration for interventions • Risk to the survivor must be assessed and kept under review, through the provision of the service there must not be further trauma and harm, and the service must be delivered safely, including assessing the risk posed to know when the service is not a suitable option • Deliver the service in a gender informed manner, tailored to support individual needs and be responsive to those with varying protected characteristics, and intersectionality’s • Preventative approaches and support for young people who may be displaying concerning behaviours • Support where there is child to parent violence for adolescents and young people • Training for LBBD staff and the partnership including awareness raising, on how to work with and support perpetrators to change their behaviour Our aim is to better assist victims’ survivors of domestic abuse by a multi-dimensional approach including challenging perpetrators and providing them with the opportunity to change their behaviour. The deadline for tender submissions will be 12 Noon, Wednesday 8th July 2026 Further information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml and central digital platform Suppliers: How to register your organisation and first administrator on Find a Tender in three easy. Any questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Social Value (10%)
Price (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Community action programme, Community health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Community action programme (85322000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,307 | 4 median · 4.7 average (31 of 1,307 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (32 of 1,307 with named award suppliers) | 3 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£815,852 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £1,254,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b047 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053995-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 16:19:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053995-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-26T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,254,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | tender | 053995-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053995-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T17:19:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b047",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1254000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1504800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years on an annual basis at the sole discretion of the council"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "All Age Behaviour Change Perpetrator Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1254000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1504800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053995-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053995-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T17:19:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Barking & Dagenham (LBBD) is advertising to seek tenders from suitably experienced, trauma informed and qualified organisation(s) for the provision of an All Age Behaviour Change Perpetrator Support Service. \nThe contract is expected to run for a period of three (3) years and six (6) months commencing 1st October 2026 until 31st March 2030 with the option to extend the contract for a further two (2) years, at the sole discretion of the council, subject to funding and performance.\nLBBD requires a Service which is responsive to needs, and provides the following: \n•\tWe are seeking tenders from experienced providers who have delivered programmes historically to those who perpetrate abuse in a domestic setting, and who are able to assess risk, safely deliver in a trauma informed manner\n•\tRespect accredited (or the equivalent) programmes for perpetrators of domestic abuse who would like the support to change, such programmes should be available to access in a group setting and 1:1 and be delivered \n•\tAll programmes must be delivered in accordance with guidance for minimum group and 1:1 engagement duration for interventions \n•\tRisk to the survivor must be assessed and kept under review, through the provision of the service there must not be further trauma and harm, and the service must be delivered safely, including assessing the risk posed to know when the service is not a suitable option\n•\tDeliver the service in a gender informed manner, tailored to support individual needs and be responsive to those with varying protected characteristics, and intersectionality’s\n•\tPreventative approaches and support for young people who may be displaying concerning behaviours\n•\tSupport where there is child to parent violence for adolescents and young people \n•\tTraining for LBBD staff and the partnership including awareness raising, on how to work with and support perpetrators to change their behaviour\nOur aim is to better assist victims’ survivors of domestic abuse by a multi-dimensional approach including challenging perpetrators and providing them with the opportunity to change their behaviour. \nThe deadline for tender submissions will be 12 Noon, Wednesday 8th July 2026\nFurther information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml and central digital platform Suppliers: How to register your organisation and first administrator on Find a Tender in three easy.\nAny questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adebimpe.winjobi@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "sufficient providers in the market"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053995-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T17:19:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b047",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1254000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1504800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years on an annual basis at the sole discretion of the council"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "All Age Behaviour Change Perpetrator Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1254000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1504800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053995-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053995-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T17:19:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Barking & Dagenham (LBBD) is advertising to seek tenders from suitably experienced, trauma informed and qualified organisation(s) for the provision of an All Age Behaviour Change Perpetrator Support Service. \nThe contract is expected to run for a period of three (3) years and six (6) months commencing 1st October 2026 until 31st March 2030 with the option to extend the contract for a further two (2) years, at the sole discretion of the council, subject to funding and performance.\nLBBD requires a Service which is responsive to needs, and provides the following: \n•\tWe are seeking tenders from experienced providers who have delivered programmes historically to those who perpetrate abuse in a domestic setting, and who are able to assess risk, safely deliver in a trauma informed manner\n•\tRespect accredited (or the equivalent) programmes for perpetrators of domestic abuse who would like the support to change, such programmes should be available to access in a group setting and 1:1 and be delivered \n•\tAll programmes must be delivered in accordance with guidance for minimum group and 1:1 engagement duration for interventions \n•\tRisk to the survivor must be assessed and kept under review, through the provision of the service there must not be further trauma and harm, and the service must be delivered safely, including assessing the risk posed to know when the service is not a suitable option\n•\tDeliver the service in a gender informed manner, tailored to support individual needs and be responsive to those with varying protected characteristics, and intersectionality’s\n•\tPreventative approaches and support for young people who may be displaying concerning behaviours\n•\tSupport where there is child to parent violence for adolescents and young people \n•\tTraining for LBBD staff and the partnership including awareness raising, on how to work with and support perpetrators to change their behaviour\nOur aim is to better assist victims’ survivors of domestic abuse by a multi-dimensional approach including challenging perpetrators and providing them with the opportunity to change their behaviour. \nThe deadline for tender submissions will be 12 Noon, Wednesday 8th July 2026\nFurther information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml and central digital platform Suppliers: How to register your organisation and first administrator on Find a Tender in three easy.\nAny questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adebimpe.winjobi@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "sufficient providers in the market"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}