Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "055777-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T12:09:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059887",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXL-5573-RBWG",
"name": "Aldermoor Farm Primary School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16430",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 487560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 487560
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Clarification",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Clarification"
},
{
"name": "Corporate, Social Responsibility & Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Corporate, Social Responsibility & Added Value"
},
{
"name": "Food Quality & Variety of Healthy Meal Choices ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Food Quality & Variety of Healthy Meal Choices "
},
{
"name": "Relationship Management & Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Relationship Management & Support"
},
{
"name": "Customer Experience & Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Experience & Innovation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aldermoor Farm Primary School Tender for Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 487560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 487560
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055777-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055777-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:09:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aldermoor Farm School is seeking a contractor to provide catering services at this primary school for boys and girls aged 3yrs to 11yrs based in Coventry, West Midlands. There are currently circa 660 pupils on roll. The contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 10th April 2026 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years, which will be measured on the achievement of agreed Key Performance Indicators (KPI’s), from Day One of the contract. The Client is seeking a partnership to continue to maximise the opportunity of the catering facilities and to further enhance the dining experience for both staff and pupils. There is an opportunity to consider investment proposals which can be used to update the current facilities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXL-5573-RBWG",
"name": "Aldermoor Farm Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acorn St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXL-5573-RBWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dawn Blount",
"email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "0247 6456272"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Sept 2025 · 055777-2025 · tender
{
"id": "055777-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T12:09:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059887",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXL-5573-RBWG",
"name": "Aldermoor Farm Primary School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16430",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 487560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 487560
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Clarification",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Clarification"
},
{
"name": "Corporate, Social Responsibility & Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Corporate, Social Responsibility & Added Value"
},
{
"name": "Food Quality & Variety of Healthy Meal Choices ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Food Quality & Variety of Healthy Meal Choices "
},
{
"name": "Relationship Management & Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Relationship Management & Support"
},
{
"name": "Customer Experience & Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Experience & Innovation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aldermoor Farm Primary School Tender for Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 487560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 487560
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055777-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055777-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:09:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aldermoor Farm School is seeking a contractor to provide catering services at this primary school for boys and girls aged 3yrs to 11yrs based in Coventry, West Midlands. There are currently circa 660 pupils on roll. The contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 10th April 2026 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years, which will be measured on the achievement of agreed Key Performance Indicators (KPI’s), from Day One of the contract. The Client is seeking a partnership to continue to maximise the opportunity of the catering facilities and to further enhance the dining experience for both staff and pupils. There is an opportunity to consider investment proposals which can be used to update the current facilities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXL-5573-RBWG",
"name": "Aldermoor Farm Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acorn St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXL-5573-RBWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dawn Blount",
"email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "0247 6456272"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}