Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "055052-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T10:39:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b287",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDY-8276-JBHT",
"name": "Alcester Grammar school"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 633000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 759600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added Value"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Clarification Meeting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Clarification Meeting"
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Care"
},
{
"name": "Analysis of staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Analysis of staffing"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Alcester Grammar School Tender for Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 633000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 759600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "055052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T10:39:03+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "STAGE ONE\t\nAdvertisement published\tFriday 12th June 2026\nPSQ made available to Potential Providers\tFriday 12th June 2026\nSTAGE TWO\t\nDeadline for return of PSQ to the Client\t10am, Monday 13th July 2026\nUnsuccessful and successful PSQ notices issued\tw/com 13th July 2026\nSTAGE THREE\t\nNotify tenderers of shortlist to be invited to tender\tBy 28th August 2026\nITT issued to shortlisted Potential Providers\tBy 9th September 2026\nDate for Site Visits\tWednesday 9th September 2026\nDetails of tenderers attendees to site visit required by:\t3rd September 2026\nSTAGE FOUR\t\nITT clarification period closes \tWednesday 14th October 2026\nDeadline for return of ITT \t10am, Monday 2nd November 2026\nSTAGE FIVE\t\nContract Clarification/Presentation meeting\tThursday 3rd December 2026\nSTAGE SIX\t\nNotification of contract award by\tMonday 11th January 2027\nEnd of standstill period and contract award\t20th January 2027\nService commencement\t1st April 2027"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "To provide cleaning services at Alcester Grammar School, Birmingham Road, Alcester B49 5ED",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDY-8276-JBHT",
"name": "Alcester Grammar school",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"postalCode": "B49 5ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alcester"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDY-8276-JBHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dawn Blount",
"email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01691664234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Jun 2026 · 055052-2026 · tender
{
"id": "055052-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T10:39:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b287",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDY-8276-JBHT",
"name": "Alcester Grammar school"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 633000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 759600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added Value"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Clarification Meeting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Clarification Meeting"
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Care"
},
{
"name": "Analysis of staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Analysis of staffing"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Alcester Grammar School Tender for Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 633000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 759600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "055052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T10:39:03+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "STAGE ONE\t\nAdvertisement published\tFriday 12th June 2026\nPSQ made available to Potential Providers\tFriday 12th June 2026\nSTAGE TWO\t\nDeadline for return of PSQ to the Client\t10am, Monday 13th July 2026\nUnsuccessful and successful PSQ notices issued\tw/com 13th July 2026\nSTAGE THREE\t\nNotify tenderers of shortlist to be invited to tender\tBy 28th August 2026\nITT issued to shortlisted Potential Providers\tBy 9th September 2026\nDate for Site Visits\tWednesday 9th September 2026\nDetails of tenderers attendees to site visit required by:\t3rd September 2026\nSTAGE FOUR\t\nITT clarification period closes \tWednesday 14th October 2026\nDeadline for return of ITT \t10am, Monday 2nd November 2026\nSTAGE FIVE\t\nContract Clarification/Presentation meeting\tThursday 3rd December 2026\nSTAGE SIX\t\nNotification of contract award by\tMonday 11th January 2027\nEnd of standstill period and contract award\t20th January 2027\nService commencement\t1st April 2027"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "To provide cleaning services at Alcester Grammar School, Birmingham Road, Alcester B49 5ED",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDY-8276-JBHT",
"name": "Alcester Grammar school",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"postalCode": "B49 5ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alcester"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDY-8276-JBHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dawn Blount",
"email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01691664234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}