Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
High-performance network switch. Network switches (OS6900 & OS6560 models) Transceivers and cables Backup power supplies 5-year support plans for the switches (includes tech support, software updates, and hardware replacement)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a7fd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062181-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 13:16:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062181-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062181-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T14:16:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162992",
"name": "Amillan Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00011029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alcatel Switches",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "High-performance network switch.\nNetwork switches (OS6900 & OS6560 models)\nTransceivers and cables\nBackup power supplies\n5-year support plans for the switches (includes tech support, software updates, and hardware replacement)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162992",
"name": "Amillan Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SOLIHULL",
"postalCode": "B90 4LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Highlands Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@amillan.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33285.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39942.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062181-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062181-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T14:16:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062181-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T14:16:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162992",
"name": "Amillan Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00011029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alcatel Switches",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "High-performance network switch.\nNetwork switches (OS6900 & OS6560 models)\nTransceivers and cables\nBackup power supplies\n5-year support plans for the switches (includes tech support, software updates, and hardware replacement)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162992",
"name": "Amillan Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SOLIHULL",
"postalCode": "B90 4LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Highlands Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@amillan.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33285.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39942.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062181-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062181-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T14:16:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}