Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Portsmouth City Council →
Maintenance works to Albert Johnson Quay and Flathouse Quay including fender repairs and replacements, ladder repairs and replacements, grab chain replacement, installation of low-friction fender panels, replacement of bolts and fixings, fabrication of oversized washers and associated marine infrastructure maintenance works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e25f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076650-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 10:39:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076650-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076650-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:39:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e25f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03228399",
"name": "BAKER TRAYTE MARINE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C00011165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AJQ & FHQ Portico Maintenance Works 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance works to Albert Johnson Quay and Flathouse Quay including fender repairs and replacements, ladder repairs and replacements, grab chain replacement, installation of low-friction fender panels, replacement of bolts and fixings, fabrication of oversized washers and associated marine infrastructure maintenance works.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Guildhall Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@portsmouthcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03228399",
"name": "BAKER TRAYTE MARINE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whiteley",
"postalCode": "PO15 7FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3000a Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.btmarine.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03228399",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bakertraytemarine@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCYJ-6479-ZBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61380
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076650-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076650-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:39:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076650-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:39:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e25f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03228399",
"name": "BAKER TRAYTE MARINE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C00011165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AJQ & FHQ Portico Maintenance Works 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance works to Albert Johnson Quay and Flathouse Quay including fender repairs and replacements, ladder repairs and replacements, grab chain replacement, installation of low-friction fender panels, replacement of bolts and fixings, fabrication of oversized washers and associated marine infrastructure maintenance works.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Guildhall Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@portsmouthcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03228399",
"name": "BAKER TRAYTE MARINE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whiteley",
"postalCode": "PO15 7FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3000a Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.btmarine.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03228399",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bakertraytemarine@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCYJ-6479-ZBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61380
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076650-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076650-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:39:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}