TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Air Conditioning, Planned, Preventative & Responsiveness Maintenance Invitation to Tender

Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Norse Eastern: "Air Conditioning, Planned, Preventative & Responsiveness Maintenance Invitation to Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNorse EasternScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Norse Eastern
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Norse Eastern. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorse Eastern
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published16 Apr 2024, 10:05 BST
Last source update16 Apr 2024, 10:05 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationAir-conditioning installations
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03d312
What is being bought
1.1.Norse Group provides a facilities management service for Norfolk County Council premises including but not limited to libraries, museums, fire stations, office buildings, children’s services, adult social care premises, community hubs and farms all with varying degrees of complex needs. Norse Group has a requirement for Air Conditioning, planned, preventative and responsive maintenance within these premises. There are currently 233 maintained properties within the property portfolio which are diverse and include multi stakeholder ownership
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    16 Apr 2024, 10:05 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    16 Apr 2024, 10:05 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    16 Apr 2024, 10:05 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    16 Apr 2024, 10:05 BST
  5. Published value updated to £250,000
    1 Jun 2023, 16:05 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    1 Jun 2023, 16:05 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    1 Jun 2023, 16:05 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 3 Jul 2023, 11:00 BST
    1 Jun 2023, 16:05 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    1 Jun 2023, 16:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Norse Group provides a facilities management service for Norfolk County Council premises including but not limited to libraries, museums, fire stations, office buildings, children’s services, adult social care premises, community hubs and farms all with varying degrees of complex needs. Norse Group has a requirement for Air Conditioning, planned, preventative and responsive maintenance within these premises. There are currently 233 maintained properties within the property portfolio which are diverse and include multi stakeholder ownership
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    16 Apr 2024, 10:05 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 24 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · £98,930
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Constant Cooling Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Air Conditioning, Planned, Preventative and Responsiveness Maintenance ITT
£98,930 · signed 24 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 7 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 7 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 7 (lot 1)
smeBids: 4 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Norse Eastern

Contracting authority GB-FTS-84205
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published