Lot 1
No lot description published.
The AI Multi Mini Solution is a specialist recruitment platform and methodology that the University wants to trial through a two-year pilot. The pilot would allow the University to test whether the solution improves applicant experience, equality, diversity and inclusion (EDI) outcomes, operational efficiency and student conversion rates before committing to a longer-term procurement. The proposed supplier has been selected because its approach is considered technically unique, research-validated and not currently available from other providers in a similarly scalable or evidence-based format. Rather than running a full competitive tender now, the University intends to use the pilot to gather evidence, assess effectiveness, and define future procurement requirements. The pilot would: Introduce and evaluate the supplier's recruitment platform and methodology. Measure its impact on recruitment processes and outcomes. Provide data and evidence to inform a future compliant procurement exercise. Minimise disruption to upcoming recruitment cycles by enabling faster implementation. The arrangement is limited to two years, proportionate in value, and fully documented to ensure transparency and compliance with Procurement Act 2023 (PA23) principles
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069ccd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046138-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 09:15:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046138-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046138-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:15:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ccd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "48515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video conferencing software package"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "73430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Test and evaluation"
},
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12028269",
"name": "SAMMI-SELECT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-03-SF-HWLS-LC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AI Multi Mini Interview Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The AI Multi Mini Solution is a specialist recruitment platform and methodology that the University wants to trial through a two-year pilot. The pilot would allow the University to test whether the solution improves applicant experience, equality, diversity and inclusion (EDI) outcomes, operational efficiency and student conversion rates before committing to a longer-term procurement.\nThe proposed supplier has been selected because its approach is considered technically unique, research-validated and not currently available from other providers in a similarly scalable or evidence-based format. Rather than running a full competitive tender now, the University intends to use the pilot to gather evidence, assess effectiveness, and define future procurement requirements.\nThe pilot would:\nIntroduce and evaluate the supplier's recruitment platform and methodology.\nMeasure its impact on recruitment processes and outcomes.\nProvide data and evidence to inform a future compliant procurement exercise.\nMinimise disruption to upcoming recruitment cycles by enabling faster implementation.\nThe arrangement is limited to two years, proportionate in value, and fully documented to ensure transparency and compliance with Procurement Act 2023 (PA23) principles",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005790",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12028269",
"name": "SAMMI-SELECT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Godalming",
"postalCode": "GU7 1LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashcombe Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sammi-select.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12028269",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@sammi-select.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJB-4157-QRQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50672,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60806
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046138-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046138-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:15:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046138-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:15:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ccd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "48515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video conferencing software package"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "73430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Test and evaluation"
},
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12028269",
"name": "SAMMI-SELECT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-03-SF-HWLS-LC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AI Multi Mini Interview Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The AI Multi Mini Solution is a specialist recruitment platform and methodology that the University wants to trial through a two-year pilot. The pilot would allow the University to test whether the solution improves applicant experience, equality, diversity and inclusion (EDI) outcomes, operational efficiency and student conversion rates before committing to a longer-term procurement.\nThe proposed supplier has been selected because its approach is considered technically unique, research-validated and not currently available from other providers in a similarly scalable or evidence-based format. Rather than running a full competitive tender now, the University intends to use the pilot to gather evidence, assess effectiveness, and define future procurement requirements.\nThe pilot would:\nIntroduce and evaluate the supplier's recruitment platform and methodology.\nMeasure its impact on recruitment processes and outcomes.\nProvide data and evidence to inform a future compliant procurement exercise.\nMinimise disruption to upcoming recruitment cycles by enabling faster implementation.\nThe arrangement is limited to two years, proportionate in value, and fully documented to ensure transparency and compliance with Procurement Act 2023 (PA23) principles",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005790",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12028269",
"name": "SAMMI-SELECT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Godalming",
"postalCode": "GU7 1LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashcombe Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sammi-select.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12028269",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@sammi-select.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJB-4157-QRQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50672,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60806
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046138-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046138-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:15:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}