Lot 1
No lot description published.
SRS partner services face sustained pressure from rising demand, increasing complexity, workforce constraints and growing expectations for digital access. Many core processes remain manual, fragmented, or duplicated, reducing productivity, increasing risk and limiting staff capacity for higher-value work.Partners are currently responding independently, trialling small-scale automation or using free AI tools without integration or consistent oversight. This creates duplication, uneven progress and avoidable risk.The proposed investment provides a shared AI Management Hub as a common foundation, enabling AI to be integrated safely into systems, data and workflows across all partners. It supports governance, service resilience and value for money through a single coordinated approach.Year one will deliver the shared AI Foundation, including a secure AI Management Hub integrated with existing systems and data, core AI tools for staff, a controlled replacement for ungoverned free AI tools, and the initial Digital Front Door capability for AI-assisted handling of citizen enquiries.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b897 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058798-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 09:08:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058798-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057825-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058798-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T10:08:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b897",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AI Foundation and Digital Front Door Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1272000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1526400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058798-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058798-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:08:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLZ-5234-ZLTJ",
"name": "Amazon Web Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b897",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AI Foundation and Digital Front Door Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SRS partner services face sustained pressure from rising demand, increasing complexity, workforce constraints and growing expectations for digital access. Many core processes remain manual, fragmented, or duplicated, reducing productivity, increasing risk and limiting staff capacity for higher-value work.Partners are currently responding independently, trialling small-scale automation or using free AI tools without integration or consistent oversight. This creates duplication, uneven progress and avoidable risk.The proposed investment provides a shared AI Management Hub as a common foundation, enabling AI to be integrated safely into systems, data and workflows across all partners. It supports governance, service resilience and value for money through a single coordinated approach.Year one will deliver the shared AI Foundation, including a secure AI Management Hub integrated with existing systems and data, core AI tools for staff, a controlled replacement for ungoverned free AI tools, and the initial Digital Front Door capability for AI-assisted handling of citizen enquiries.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP4 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torfaen.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trystan Paynter",
"email": "professionalservices@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, The Rhadyr"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trystan Paynter",
"email": "professionalservices@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"name": "Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ebbw Vale",
"postalCode": "NP23 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The general offices, steel works rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trystan Paynter",
"email": "professionalservices@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 4UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Godfrey Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trystan Paynter",
"email": "professionalservices@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Llantarnam Park Way, Llantarnam, Cwmbran,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trystan Paynter",
"email": "professionalservices@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLZ-5234-ZLTJ",
"name": "Amazon Web Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EMEA Sarl, UK Branch, 1 Principal Place, Worship Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLZ-5234-ZLTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liamgera@amazon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058798-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T10:08:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b897",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AI Foundation and Digital Front Door Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1272000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1526400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058798-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058798-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:08:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLZ-5234-ZLTJ",
"name": "Amazon Web Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b897",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AI Foundation and Digital Front Door Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SRS partner services face sustained pressure from rising demand, increasing complexity, workforce constraints and growing expectations for digital access. Many core processes remain manual, fragmented, or duplicated, reducing productivity, increasing risk and limiting staff capacity for higher-value work.Partners are currently responding independently, trialling small-scale automation or using free AI tools without integration or consistent oversight. This creates duplication, uneven progress and avoidable risk.The proposed investment provides a shared AI Management Hub as a common foundation, enabling AI to be integrated safely into systems, data and workflows across all partners. It supports governance, service resilience and value for money through a single coordinated approach.Year one will deliver the shared AI Foundation, including a secure AI Management Hub integrated with existing systems and data, core AI tools for staff, a controlled replacement for ungoverned free AI tools, and the initial Digital Front Door capability for AI-assisted handling of citizen enquiries.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP4 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torfaen.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trystan Paynter",
"email": "professionalservices@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, The Rhadyr"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trystan Paynter",
"email": "professionalservices@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"name": "Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ebbw Vale",
"postalCode": "NP23 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The general offices, steel works rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trystan Paynter",
"email": "professionalservices@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 4UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Godfrey Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trystan Paynter",
"email": "professionalservices@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Llantarnam Park Way, Llantarnam, Cwmbran,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trystan Paynter",
"email": "professionalservices@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLZ-5234-ZLTJ",
"name": "Amazon Web Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EMEA Sarl, UK Branch, 1 Principal Place, Worship Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLZ-5234-ZLTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liamgera@amazon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057825-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T08:42:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b897",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AI FOUNDATION AND DIGITAL FRONT DOOR SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 1272000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1526400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057825-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057825-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T08:42:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLZ-5234-ZLTJ",
"name": "Amazon Web Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b897",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AI Foundation and Digital Front Door Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SRS partner services face sustained pressure from rising demand, increasing complexity, workforce constraints and growing expectations for digital access. Many core processes remain manual, fragmented, or duplicated, reducing productivity, increasing risk and limiting staff capacity for higher-value work.Partners are currently responding independently, trialling small-scale automation or using free AI tools without integration or consistent oversight. This creates duplication, uneven progress and avoidable risk.The proposed investment provides a shared AI Management Hub as a common foundation, enabling AI to be integrated safely into systems, data and workflows across all partners. It supports governance, service resilience and value for money through a single coordinated approach.Year one will deliver the shared AI Foundation, including a secure AI Management Hub integrated with existing systems and data, core AI tools for staff, a controlled replacement for ungoverned free AI tools, and the initial Digital Front Door capability for AI-assisted handling of citizen enquiries.",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The SRS and its partner authorities operate a shared cloud environment based on AWS, which underpins critical services, cross-partner integration, and existing digital programmes. This environment includes established architecture, security design, network connectivity (including direct cloud connections), and interdependent systems across multiple organisations.\nDue to this existing architecture, the requirement cannot be met by an alternative supplier without fundamental redesign of the platform and associated services.\nTransition to an alternative provider would introduce disproportionate technical and operational difficulties, including:\n• Re-engineering of existing applications, integrations, and automation pipelines\n• Reconfiguration of network connectivity and security controls\n• Risk to live service continuity across multiple authorities\n• Disruption to shared data and interoperability arrangements\n• Duplication of infrastructure during migration, increasing cost and cyber risk\nThese impacts go beyond normal commercial switching considerations and represent a material technical barrier to competition, meaning there is no reasonable alternative capable of delivering the requirement without unacceptable disruption.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP4 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torfaen.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trystan Paynter",
"email": "professionalservices@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, The Rhadyr"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trystan Paynter",
"email": "professionalservices@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"name": "Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ebbw Vale",
"postalCode": "NP23 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The general offices, steel works rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trystan Paynter",
"email": "professionalservices@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 4UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Godfrey Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trystan Paynter",
"email": "professionalservices@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Llantarnam Park Way, Llantarnam, Cwmbran,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trystan Paynter",
"email": "professionalservices@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLZ-5234-ZLTJ",
"name": "Amazon Web Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EMEA Sarl, UK Branch, 1 Principal Place, Worship Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLZ-5234-ZLTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liamgera@amazon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}