Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED →
The provision of Consultancy services to deliver two workstreams: An AI implementation strategy and a Pilot project to investigate AI reporting capabilities
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa84 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051475-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 14:03:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051475-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051475-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T15:03:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09136445",
"name": "LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
},
{
"id": "48985000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming languages"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03638404",
"name": "THE CAPITAL MARKETS COMPANY (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P00426",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AI Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Consultancy services to deliver two workstreams: An AI implementation strategy and a Pilot project to investigate AI reporting capabilities",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09136445",
"name": "LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 22 Lavington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09136445",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@londonciv.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBW-9692-CYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03638404",
"name": "THE CAPITAL MARKETS COMPANY (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77-79 Great Eastern Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03638404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukoperations@capco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCV-5484-YMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 195177
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16934",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16934",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "051475-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051475-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T15:03:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051475-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T15:03:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09136445",
"name": "LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
},
{
"id": "48985000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming languages"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03638404",
"name": "THE CAPITAL MARKETS COMPANY (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P00426",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AI Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Consultancy services to deliver two workstreams: An AI implementation strategy and a Pilot project to investigate AI reporting capabilities",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09136445",
"name": "LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 22 Lavington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09136445",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@londonciv.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBW-9692-CYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03638404",
"name": "THE CAPITAL MARKETS COMPANY (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77-79 Great Eastern Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03638404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukoperations@capco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCV-5484-YMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 195177
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16934",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16934",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "051475-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051475-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T15:03:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}