Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Development Bank of Wales →
The Development Bank of Wales has entered into a contract with VisVira Ltd for the delivery of an AI Champions Adoption and Enablement Programme, following publication of a UK5 Transparency Notice and a UK 6 Contract Award Notice. This is a direct award to ensure continuity of specialist AI adoption support and to build on previous AI Foundations training delivered across the organisation. VisVira Ltd has been selected based on its proven capability and experience in delivering structured AI adoption programmes aligned to Microsoft Copilot and organisational change. The contract covers a six-month structured programme designed to embed AI capability within the organisation through a Champion-led model. The programme will establish a network of approximately 30 AI Champions across DBW and support the transition from awareness to sustained, embedded use of AI in day-to-day operations. The scope of the contract includes: Delivery of structured workshops, champion clinics, and showcase sessions Development and prioritisation of business-led AI use cases Support for creation of no-code or low-code AI-enabled solutions Ongoing adoption support, governance, and reporting Establishment of a scalable AI adoption framework The intended outcomes of the programme include: Increased and consistent use of Microsoft Copilot across teams Delivery of practical, high-value business use cases Improved operational efficiency and productivity Creation of a sustainable, internally owned adoption model This award supports DBW’s strategic objective to enhance productivity, innovation, and digital capability through responsible adoption of artificial intelligence.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ae0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059499-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 13:58:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059499-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055028-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053033-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059499-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T14:58:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQM-6786-WHYV",
"name": "VisVira Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBW00217.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AI Champion Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Development Bank of Wales has entered into a contract with VisVira Ltd for the delivery of an AI Champions Adoption and Enablement Programme, following publication of a UK5 Transparency Notice and a UK 6 Contract Award Notice.\nThis is a direct award to ensure continuity of specialist AI adoption support and to build on previous AI Foundations training delivered across the organisation. VisVira Ltd has been selected based on its proven capability and experience in delivering structured AI adoption programmes aligned to Microsoft Copilot and organisational change.\nThe contract covers a six-month structured programme designed to embed AI capability within the organisation through a Champion-led model. The programme will establish a network of approximately 30 AI Champions across DBW and support the transition from awareness to sustained, embedded use of AI in day-to-day operations.\nThe scope of the contract includes:\nDelivery of structured workshops, champion clinics, and showcase sessions\nDevelopment and prioritisation of business-led AI use cases\nSupport for creation of no-code or low-code AI-enabled solutions\nOngoing adoption support, governance, and reporting\nEstablishment of a scalable AI adoption framework\nThe intended outcomes of the programme include:\nIncreased and consistent use of Microsoft Copilot across teams\nDelivery of practical, high-value business use cases\nImproved operational efficiency and productivity\nCreation of a sustainable, internally owned adoption model\nThis award supports DBW’s strategic objective to enhance productivity, innovation, and digital capability through responsible adoption of artificial intelligence.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Development Bank of Wales plc"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.developmentbank.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Millard",
"email": "leanne.millard@developmentbank.wales",
"telephone": "+442920801715"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQM-6786-WHYV",
"name": "VisVira Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA14 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nazareth Chapel, Parc Gitto"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQM-6786-WHYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrea@visvira.ai"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AI Champion Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 585000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 702000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059499-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059499-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T14:58:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059499-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T14:58:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQM-6786-WHYV",
"name": "VisVira Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBW00217.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AI Champion Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Development Bank of Wales has entered into a contract with VisVira Ltd for the delivery of an AI Champions Adoption and Enablement Programme, following publication of a UK5 Transparency Notice and a UK 6 Contract Award Notice.\nThis is a direct award to ensure continuity of specialist AI adoption support and to build on previous AI Foundations training delivered across the organisation. VisVira Ltd has been selected based on its proven capability and experience in delivering structured AI adoption programmes aligned to Microsoft Copilot and organisational change.\nThe contract covers a six-month structured programme designed to embed AI capability within the organisation through a Champion-led model. The programme will establish a network of approximately 30 AI Champions across DBW and support the transition from awareness to sustained, embedded use of AI in day-to-day operations.\nThe scope of the contract includes:\nDelivery of structured workshops, champion clinics, and showcase sessions\nDevelopment and prioritisation of business-led AI use cases\nSupport for creation of no-code or low-code AI-enabled solutions\nOngoing adoption support, governance, and reporting\nEstablishment of a scalable AI adoption framework\nThe intended outcomes of the programme include:\nIncreased and consistent use of Microsoft Copilot across teams\nDelivery of practical, high-value business use cases\nImproved operational efficiency and productivity\nCreation of a sustainable, internally owned adoption model\nThis award supports DBW’s strategic objective to enhance productivity, innovation, and digital capability through responsible adoption of artificial intelligence.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Development Bank of Wales plc"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.developmentbank.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Millard",
"email": "leanne.millard@developmentbank.wales",
"telephone": "+442920801715"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQM-6786-WHYV",
"name": "VisVira Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA14 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nazareth Chapel, Parc Gitto"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQM-6786-WHYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrea@visvira.ai"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AI Champion Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 585000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 702000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059499-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059499-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T14:58:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T10:04:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AI Champion Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 58500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T10:04:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQM-6786-WHYV",
"name": "VisVira Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBW00217.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AI Champion Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Development Bank of Wales has awarded a contract to VisVira Ltd for the delivery of an AI Champions Adoption and Enablement Programme, following publication of a UK5 Transparency Notice.\nThis is a direct award to ensure continuity of specialist AI adoption support and to build on previous AI Foundations training delivered across the organisation. VisVira Ltd has been selected based on its proven capability and experience in delivering structured AI adoption programmes aligned to Microsoft Copilot and organisational change.\nThe contract covers a six-month structured programme designed to embed AI capability within the organisation through a Champion-led model. The programme will establish a network of approximately 30 AI Champions across DBW and support the transition from awareness to sustained, embedded use of AI in day-to-day operations.\nThe scope of the contract includes:\nDelivery of structured workshops, champion clinics, and showcase sessions\nDevelopment and prioritisation of business-led AI use cases\nSupport for creation of no-code or low-code AI-enabled solutions\nOngoing adoption support, governance, and reporting\nEstablishment of a scalable AI adoption framework\nThe intended outcomes of the programme include:\nIncreased and consistent use of Microsoft Copilot across teams\nDelivery of practical, high-value business use cases\nImproved operational efficiency and productivity\nCreation of a sustainable, internally owned adoption model\nThis award supports DBW’s strategic objective to enhance productivity, innovation, and digital capability through responsible adoption of artificial intelligence.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Development Bank of Wales plc"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.developmentbank.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Millard",
"email": "leanne.millard@developmentbank.wales",
"telephone": "+442920801715"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQM-6786-WHYV",
"name": "VisVira Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA14 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nazareth Chapel, Parc Gitto"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQM-6786-WHYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrea@visvira.ai"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053033-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T16:40:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AI Champion Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 58500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053033-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053033-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T16:40:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQM-6786-WHYV",
"name": "VisVira"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBW00217.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "AI Champion Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This transparency notice is being published to advise the market of Development Bank of Wales’ intention to award a contract to VisVira for the delivery of an AI Champions Programme. The programme will support the adoption and effective use of Microsoft Copilot and approved AI tools across the organisation by developing a network of trained AI Champions, providing targeted workshops and coaching, and embedding good governance and compliance in day-to-day AI use. DBW considers that a direct award is justified due to the supplier’s previous relevant work with the organisation, their knowledge of DBW’s existing AI programme and strategic objectives, and the need to maintain continuity and momentum in delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Development Bank of Wales plc"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.developmentbank.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Millard",
"email": "leanne.millard@developmentbank.wales",
"telephone": "+442920801715"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQM-6786-WHYV",
"name": "VisVira",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA14 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nazareth Chapel, Parc Gitto"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQM-6786-WHYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrea@visvira.ai"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}