Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
AHG_000225 - 180 x Lenovo ThinkPad T14s & 50 x ThinkPad USB-C Dock - e-auction
Microcomputer hardware
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 13 May 2021, 13:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Anchor Hanover Group : "AHG_000225 - 180 x Lenovo ThinkPad T14s & 50 x ThinkPad USB-C Dock - e-auction". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 13 May 2021, 13:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Anchor Hanover Group | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 13 May 2021, 13:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Anchor Hanover Group
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Anchor Hanover Group . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAnchor Hanover Group | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 May 2021, 16:02 BST | Last source update7 May 2021, 16:02 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMicrocomputer hardware | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ae88 | ||
What is being bought
E-auction, for the supply of:
180 x Lenovo ThinkPad T14s Gen 2, 8GB RAM, 256GB SSD, Windows 10 Pro
SKU - 20WM00AKUK
50 x ThinkPad USB-C Dock Gen 2
SKU - 40AS0090UK
Bids should be made EX VAT and include delivery to our Bradford office.
The e-auction will be live for bids on Friday 14th May 2021 from 11:30 a.m. until 14:00 p.m.
Bids received within the last minute will extend the auction time by 3 minutes.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
7 May 2021, 16:02 BST - Official notice release published
7 May 2021, 16:02 BST - Submission deadline changed to 13 May 2021, 13:00 BST
7 May 2021, 16:02 BST - Buyer information updated
7 May 2021, 16:02 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedE-auction, for the supply of: 180 x Lenovo ThinkPad T14s Gen 2, 8GB RAM, 256GB SSD, Windows 10 Pro SKU - 20WM00AKUK 50 x ThinkPad USB-C Dock Gen 2 SKU - 40AS0090UK Bids should be made EX VAT and include delivery to our Bradford office. The e-auction will be live for bids on Friday 14th May 2021 from 11:30 a.m. until 14:00 p.m. Bids received within the last minute will extend the auction time by 3 minutes.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 May 2021, 16:02 BST - Submission deadline
13 May 2021, 13:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Anchor Hanover Group
Contracting authority GB-FTS-10628Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published