Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015159-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-13T14:19:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045928",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113474",
"name": "The PCC for Cheshire on behalf of Cheshire Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/1074F",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This will be a 12 month renewal of the existing contract."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This Contract is for the Provision of a Software Support and Maintenance service for Cheshire Fire Authority’s Agresso/Unit 4 System. Unit 4 Business Software Ltd own the licences for the system, which includes support and maintenance, and have granted Cheshire Fire Authority licence for a further 1 year. It is therefore the intention to award a contract to Unit 4 Business Software Ltd under this VEAT notice, in accordance with section 32 b) ii of the Procurement Contract Regulations 2015.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "CW7 2UA"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Agresso/Unit 4 support & maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Agresso/Unit 4 support & maintenance for Cheshire Fire Authority",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "As set out in the tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "As set out in the tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=81585&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113474",
"name": "The PCC for Cheshire on behalf of Cheshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Clemonds Hey, Oakmere Road, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshire.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/33132",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "The PCC for Cheshire on behalf of Cheshire Fire Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=81585&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Jacqui Williams",
"email": "jacqui.williams@cheshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1606363016"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4496",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113475",
"name": "The PCC for Cheshire",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Winsford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The PCC for Cheshire"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 May 2024 · 015159-2024 · tender
{
"id": "015159-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-13T14:19:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045928",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113474",
"name": "The PCC for Cheshire on behalf of Cheshire Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/1074F",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This will be a 12 month renewal of the existing contract."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This Contract is for the Provision of a Software Support and Maintenance service for Cheshire Fire Authority’s Agresso/Unit 4 System. Unit 4 Business Software Ltd own the licences for the system, which includes support and maintenance, and have granted Cheshire Fire Authority licence for a further 1 year. It is therefore the intention to award a contract to Unit 4 Business Software Ltd under this VEAT notice, in accordance with section 32 b) ii of the Procurement Contract Regulations 2015.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "CW7 2UA"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Agresso/Unit 4 support & maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Agresso/Unit 4 support & maintenance for Cheshire Fire Authority",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "As set out in the tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "As set out in the tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=81585&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113474",
"name": "The PCC for Cheshire on behalf of Cheshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Clemonds Hey, Oakmere Road, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshire.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/33132",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "The PCC for Cheshire on behalf of Cheshire Fire Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=81585&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Jacqui Williams",
"email": "jacqui.williams@cheshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1606363016"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4496",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113475",
"name": "The PCC for Cheshire",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Winsford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The PCC for Cheshire"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}