Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Yorkshire Housing →
Supply of an AI platform for building autonomous digital workers (agents) that automate tasks across sales, service, and marketing within the Salesforce ecosystem, using our own data and workflows to handle complex requests, proactively assist customers, schedule, report, and provide sales coaching, requiring less human intervention than traditional AI tools.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fe35 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086449-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 30 2025 14:02:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086449-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086449-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-30T14:02:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "Salesforce UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-182",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Agentforce",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of an AI platform for building autonomous digital workers (agents) that automate tasks across sales, service, and marketing within the Salesforce ecosystem, using our own data and workflows to handle complex requests, proactively assist customers, schedule, report, and provide sales coaching, requiring less human intervention than traditional AI tools.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirehousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "YHProcurement@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03453664404"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "Salesforce UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Bishopgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salesforce.com/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orhodes@salesforce.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Agentforce",
"value": {
"amount": 82462.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98955
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086449-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086449-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-30T14:02:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086449-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-30T14:02:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "Salesforce UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-182",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Agentforce",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of an AI platform for building autonomous digital workers (agents) that automate tasks across sales, service, and marketing within the Salesforce ecosystem, using our own data and workflows to handle complex requests, proactively assist customers, schedule, report, and provide sales coaching, requiring less human intervention than traditional AI tools.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirehousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "YHProcurement@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03453664404"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "Salesforce UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Bishopgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salesforce.com/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orhodes@salesforce.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Agentforce",
"value": {
"amount": 82462.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98955
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086449-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086449-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-30T14:02:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}