Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "064286-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T14:43:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM85",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality of the technical proposal in demonstrating an understanding of the Statement of Work, including its objectives, scope and expected deliverables",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Evidence demonstrating previous expertise in the relevant working area including ML/AI.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Suitability of proposed timescales.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Provide a financial proposal including all requirements included in the Statement of Works and completion of the Payment Schedule detailed in Annex 3",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Confirm acceptance of CP3 Terms and Conditions set out in Annex 3 or acceptability by TH of proposed amendments",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Agent Based Maritime Traffic Modelling (Contractor)",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064286-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064286-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T14:43:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trinity House (TH) are looking for a contractor to provide ML/AI expertise and to develop a synthetic trace generation model that reflects the macroscopic characteristics of real-world maritime traffic. Its aim is to replicate the general maritime traffic patterns of an examined area, not to predict the precise future course of individual vessels. To facilitate the exploration of 'what-if' scenarios, the envisaged model should be capable of simulating various maritime conditions and configurations/layouts of offshore infrastructure for an examined location. The generated synthetic traces are expected to contain information similar to that found in real-world AIS data, including fields such as vessel speed, course, and other pertinent details. TH will offer advice, guidance, and supervision throughout the project to ensure alignment with our requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "submit you tender to https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ utilising access code KY7YJ3RK87",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Corporation of Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255 245005"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Jul 2026 · 064286-2026 · tender
{
"id": "064286-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T14:43:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM85",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality of the technical proposal in demonstrating an understanding of the Statement of Work, including its objectives, scope and expected deliverables",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Evidence demonstrating previous expertise in the relevant working area including ML/AI.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Suitability of proposed timescales.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Provide a financial proposal including all requirements included in the Statement of Works and completion of the Payment Schedule detailed in Annex 3",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Confirm acceptance of CP3 Terms and Conditions set out in Annex 3 or acceptability by TH of proposed amendments",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Agent Based Maritime Traffic Modelling (Contractor)",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064286-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064286-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T14:43:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trinity House (TH) are looking for a contractor to provide ML/AI expertise and to develop a synthetic trace generation model that reflects the macroscopic characteristics of real-world maritime traffic. Its aim is to replicate the general maritime traffic patterns of an examined area, not to predict the precise future course of individual vessels. To facilitate the exploration of 'what-if' scenarios, the envisaged model should be capable of simulating various maritime conditions and configurations/layouts of offshore infrastructure for an examined location. The generated synthetic traces are expected to contain information similar to that found in real-world AIS data, including fields such as vessel speed, course, and other pertinent details. TH will offer advice, guidance, and supervision throughout the project to ensure alignment with our requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "submit you tender to https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ utilising access code KY7YJ3RK87",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Corporation of Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255 245005"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Apr 2026 · 034983-2026 · planning
{
"id": "034983-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T09:36:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM85",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Agent Based Maritime Traffic Modelling (Contractor)",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trinity House (TH) are looking for a contractor to provide ML/AI expertise and to develop a synthetic trace generation model that reflects the macroscopic characteristics of real-world maritime traffic. Its aim is to replicate the general maritime traffic patterns of an examined area, not to predict the precise future course of individual vessels. To facilitate the exploration of 'what-if' scenarios, the envisaged model should be capable of simulating various maritime conditions and configurations/layouts of offshore infrastructure for an examined location. The generated synthetic traces are expected to contain information similar to that found in real-world AIS data, including fields such as vessel speed, course, and other pertinent details. TH will offer advice, guidance, and supervision throughout the project to ensure alignment with our requirements.\nIf you would like to register your interest in this opportunity please email etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Corporation of Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Assistant Procurement Specialist",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255 245005"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034983-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034983-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T09:36:07+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Trinity House (TH) are looking for a contractor to provide ML/AI expertise and to develop a synthetic trace generation model that reflects the macroscopic characteristics of real-world maritime traffic."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}